imol
Home 2SubscribeTrigger HappyEthnic ClashForumHistorySocialPoliticsEconomyEducationPlantation WorkersAbout me
Silence is not an option when things are ill done - Lord Alfred Dennings
Google
Web imol
Malaysia Votes 2008
The Candidates
Selangor
Kuala Lumpur
Perak
Johor
P. Pinang
Pahang
Negeri Sembilan
Melaka
Perlis
Kelantan
Terengganu
Kedah
Sabah
Sarawak
 
 
 
Malaysia Votes 2013
Sabah Candidates
P167 KUDAT
SAPP Mojurip Diyun
PKR Rahimah Majid
BN Datuk Abdul Rahim Bakri
STAR Jutirim Galiban @ Galibi
P168 KOTA MARUDU
STAR Majamis Timbong
BN Johnity @ Maximus Ongkili
SAPP Yuntau Kolod @ Kuntau Kolod
PKR Maijol Mahap
P169 KOTA BELUD
STAR Jaluman Bayogoh
BEBAS Lamsil Amidsor
BN Datuk Abd Rahman Dahlan
BEBAS Kanul Gindol
PKR Isnaraissah Munirah Majilis @ Fakharudy
P170 TUARAN
BEBAS Erveana Ansari Ali
BN Madius Tangau
PKR Mojilip Bumburing @ Wilfred
STAR Samin @ Jasmin Dulin
P171 SEPANGGAR
SAPP Chin Hon Keong
STAR Daniel John Jambun
DAP Jeffrey Kumin
BN Datuk Jumat Idris
P172 KOTA KINABALU
DAP Wong Sze Phin @ Jimmy
BN Chin Tek Ming
STAR Liew Hock Leong @ Michael
P173 PUTATAN
DAP Lee Han Kyun @ Joseph Lee
BN Makin @ Marcus Mojigoh
STAR Awang Ahmad Sah
PKR Duli @ Dullie Mari @ Marie
P174 PENAMPANG
UPKO Bernard Giluk Dompok
STAR Melania @ Melanie Annol
PKR Ignatius Dorell Leiking
P175 PAPAR
STAR Balon Mujim
PKR Mohammad Yahya @ Yahya Lampong
BN Datuk Rosnah Abd Rashid Shirlin
P176 KIMANIS
STAR Lusin Balangon
SAPP Jamil William Core
BN Datuk Aniffah Aman@ Haniff Amman
PKR Jaafar Ismail
P177 BEAUFORT
STAR Guan Dee Koh Hoi
BN Datuk Azizah Mohd Dun
PKR Datuk Seri Panglima Lajim Ukin
P178 SIPITANG
BN Datuk Sapawi Amat Wasali @ Ahmad
SAPP Kamis Daming
PKR Ramle Dua Ramli Dua Lee
P179 RANAU
PKR Jonathan Yasin
BEBAS Yazid Sahjinan
BN Datuk Ewon Ebin
STAR Julianah Situn @ Widya Julia
P180 KENINGAU
STAR Datuk Dr Gapari Katingan @ Geoffrey Kitingan
BN Joseph Pairin Kitingan
PKR Stephen Sandor
P181 TENOM
SAPP Jaineh Juaya @ Jimmy Jawatah
STAR Hasnim @ Azroy Abdullah
BN Datuk Raime Unggi
PKR Masdin Tumas
KITA Mutangt @ Sylvester Dawat
P182 PENSIANGAN
STAR Martin Tomy @ Tommy
PKR Richard Sakian Gunting
BN Joseph Kurup
BEBAS Fatimah Agitor Mohd Daud
P183 BELURAN
BN Datuk Ronald Kiandee
STAR Raimon Lanjat
PKR James Miki
BEBAS Datu Kamaruddin Datu Mustapha
P184 LIBARAN
BN Datuk Juslie Ajirol
BEBAS Sahar Saka
PKR Mohd Serman Hassnar
STAR Rosnah Unsari
P185 BATU SAPI
BN Datin Tsen Thau Lin
STAR Saiful Bahari Rashada Ahmad
PAS Hamza A Abdullah @ Hamzah
P186 SANDAKAN
BN Datuk Liew Vui Keong
DAP Wong Tien Satt @ Wong Nyuk Foh
P187 KINABATANGAN
PKR Abdullah Abdul Sani
BN Datuk Moktar Radin
BEBAS Ali Latip Taha
STAR Yambuya Patantis @ Cyril Pongod
P188 SILAM
BEBAS Dumi Pg Masdal
PKR Badrulamin Bahron
BN Datuk Datu Nasrun Datu Mansur
STAR Apas @ Nawawie Saking
P189 SEMPORNA
BN Datuk Seri Mohd Shafie Apdal
PKR Dr Zamree @ Mohd Suffian Abdul Habi
BEBAS Datu Badaruddin Tun Datu Mustapha
P190 TAWAU
BN Datuk Yap Kain Ching @ Mary Yap Ken Jin
PKR Datuk Kong Hong Min @ Kong Fo Min
SAPP Chua Soon Bui
BEBAS Ahmad Awang @ Madon
P191 KALABAKAN
BEBAS Yahya Zainal
STAR Melvine Reyes
BEBAS Siamsir Borhan
BEBAS Freddie Japat Anak Simbol
BEBAS Mohd Manuke
BN Abdul Ghapur Salleh
PAS Usman Madeaming
N07 KADAMAIAN
PKR Ukoh @Jeremmy Malajad @ Malazad
STAR Rubbin Guribah
BN Timbon @ Herbert Lagadan
PKR Peter Marajin @ Peter Marazing
N1 BANGGI
STAR Datu Mohd Arifin Datu Abdul Salam
BN Abd Mijul Unaini
BEBAS Mursalim Tanjul
SAPP Jae-Ly Medong
PKR Datu Abdul Razak Datu Abdul Salam
N10 SULAMAN
BN Datuk Hajiji Mohd Noor
STAR David Orok
BEBAS Arifin Harith
PKR Gulabdin @ Ghulabdin Enjih
BEBAS Ali Akhbar Kawi
N11 KIULU
PKR Rhodes Panilau
BN Joniston Lumai @ Bangkuai
SAPP Tindil Gonsobil @ Sindin
BEBAS John Hussein
STAR Terence Sinti
N12 KARAMBUNAI
PKR Muali Aching
BEBAS Ag Maidin Apong
SAPP Aziz Ibrahim
BEBAS Rano Susulan
BN Datuk Jianb Ahmad
N13 INANAM
BN Datuk Jainab Ahmad
PKR Muali Aching
SAPP Aziz Ibrahim
BEBAS Rano Susulan
N14 LIKAS
SAPP Yong Teck Lee
DAP Wong Hong Jun
STAR Ho Cheong Tshun
BN Chin Shu Ying
N15 API-API
PKR Liew Chin Jin
BEBAS Marcel Jude A/L Ms Joseph
STAR Felix Chong Kat Fah
BN Yee Moh Chai
SAPP Wong Yit Ming
N16 LUYANG
STAR Jafery Jomion
DAP Hiew King Cheu
BN Datuk Shim Tshin Nyuk @ Agnes Shim
SAPP Chia Chui Ket
N17 TANJONG ARU
SAPP Yong We Kong
BN Yong Qui Fah
PAS Hamid Ismail
STAR Salleh Tasi @ Tiaseh
N18 PETAGAS
STAR Awang Ahmad Shah
BN Datuk Yahyah @ Yahya bin Hussin @ Ag Hussin
PKR Mat Yunin @ Mohd Yunin bin Atin
N19 KAPAYAN
BN Datuk Edward Khoo Keok Hai
STAR Philip Among @ Daniel Dell Fidelis
DAP Edwin @ Jack Bosi
SAPP Chong Pit Fah
N2 TANJUNG KAPOR
BERSAMA Zainal Nasiruddin
BN Teo Chee Kang
SAPP Tsen Hend Chong @Peter Tsen
BEBAS Alexandra@Alexander Anthony
PKR Chin Chung Kui @ William Chin
STAR Hendiri @ Hendry Minar
N20 MOYOG
STAR Bernard Lawrence Solibunist
SAPP Danim @Aloysius Siap
PKR Terrence Siambun
BN Datuk Philip Benedict Lasimbang
N21 KAWANG
PKR Kefli @vDzulkefli Safar
SAPP Edward Dagul
STAR Akop Damsah @ Yukup Damsah
BN Datuk Gulamhaidar @ Yusof Khan Bahadar
N22 PANTAI MANIS
BN Datuk Abdul Rahim Ismail
SAPP Noraizal Mohd Noor
PKR Fred Gabriel
STAR Baharudin @ Baharuddin Nayan
N23 BONGAWAN
SAPP Awang Talip Awang Bagul
BN Mohamad Alamin
PKR Tan Sri Ibrahim Menudin
STAR Assim @ Hassim Matali
BEBAS Ak Aliuddin Pg Mohd Tahir
N24 MEMBAKUT
BN Datuk Mohd Arifin Mohd Arif
PKR Narawi @ Sinar Ahmad
SAPP Banjimin Ondoi
STAR Jaapar Ag Gador
N25 KLIAS
SAPP Mohd Sanusi Taripin
STAR Aliapa Osman
PKR Datuk Lajim Ukin
BN Isnin Aliasnih @ Liasnihbn
N26 KUALA PENYU
BEBAS Jusbian Kenneth
BN Limus Jury
PKR Datuk Johan @ Christopher Ot Ghani
STAR Ining Sinten @ Alexander Sintin
BEBAS Md Tajuddin Md Walli
N27 LUMADAN
PKR Abdul Rahman Md Yakub
SAPP Jamain Sarudin
BEBAS Rapahi Edris
BN Datuk Kamarlin Ombi
BN Datuk Kamarlin Ombi
BEBAS Saudi Suhaili
STAR Mohd Jaafar Ibrahim
N28 SINDUMIN
PKR Harunsah Ibrahim
STAR Semion @ Fred Semion Sakai
SAPP Amde @ Hamdi Sidik
BN Ahmad Bujang
BN Ahmad Bujang
N29 KUNDASANG
STAR Jain Sauting
BEBAS Cleftus Stephen Spine
PKR Satiol Indong
BN Joachim Gunsalam
SAPP Japiril Suhaimin
BEBAS Sam Hondou
N3 PITAS
SAPP Johanes @ Onis Piut
KITA Awang Latip Abdul Salam
STAR Maklin Masiau
BN Datuk Bolkiah Ismail
PAS Dausieh Queck @ Paraman
N30 KARANAAN
BN Datuk Masidi Manjun @ Masdi
STAR Jalibin Paidi
BEBAS Mat Jaili Samat
PKR Muhiddin @ Mohd Anas Yusin
N31 PAGINATAN
BEBAS Yazid Sahjihan
BN Datuk Siringan Gubat @ Aliance
PKR Amru Abd Kadir
STAR Pedderin @ Feddrin Tuliang @ Tuling
N32 TAMBUNAN
PKR Wilfred Win Ponil
BN Tan Sri Joseph Pairin Kitingan
BEBAS Koh Kui Tze @ Francis Koh Kui Tze
BEBAS Justin Yonsoding
STAR Nester Joannes
N33 BINGKOR
PKR Ahmad Shah Hussein Tambakau
STAR Datuk Dr Gapari Katingan @ Geoffrey Kitingan
BN Kennedy Jie John @ Kenn
BEBAS Ricky @ Roland Sedomon
N34 LIAWAN
BN Datuk Sapin @ Sairin Karano @ Karno
PKR Paul Bunsu @ Paul Gitang
BEBAS Nusleh Madarak
SAPP Pauket Yadiloh @ Jahari Tahir
STAR Dr Nicholas James Guntobon
N35 MELALAP
BN Datuk Radin Malleh
SAPP Roger Stimin
DAP Noorita Sual
STAR Kong Fui Seng
N36 KEMABONG
BN Datuk Rubin Balang
STAR Tay Jin Kiong @ Alfred
SAPP William Ensor Tingkalor
PKR Biou Suyan
N37 SOOK
BEBAS Rusayidi Abdullah
STAR Dr Kustin Ladi
PKR Liberty @ Alibi Lopog
BN Datuk Ellron Angin
SAPP Datuk Chong Yu Chee @ Frankie
N38 NABAWAN
STAR George Eram @ George Iram
BEBAS Fatimah Agitor @Mohd Daud
BERSAMA Sidum Manjin
PKR Raymond Ahuar
BN Datuk Bobbey Ah Fang Suan
N39 SUGUT
BEBAS Datu Kamaruddin Datu Mustapha
BN Datuk James Ratib
BEBAS Abdul Rahman Atang
PKR Pagrios @ Petrus Zabang
STAR Masiawan Kunching
N4 MATUNGGONG
BN Sarapin Magana
SAPP Richard Jiun
STAR Marunsai Dawai
PKR Jelin Darsanap @ Jelani Hamdan
BEBAS Jolius Majawai
N40 LABUK
BN Datuk Michael Asang
N41 GUM-GUM
PKR Ahmad Thamrin @ Tamrin Mohd Jaini
STAR Hassan Hami @ Hamid
BN Datuk Zakaria Mohd Edris @ Tubau
N42 SUNGAI SIBUGA
SAPP A.M. Jaffar @ Damaid Juana
BN Datuk Seri Musa Aman
STAR Mohd Roslan Yussof
PKR Irwanshah Mustapa
BEBAS Mohd Arshad Abdul
N43 SEKONG
PKR Musah Ghani
STAR Ahmad Ibrahim
SAPP Awang @ Abdul Nasip Othman
BEBAS Datu Ilahan Datu Amilbangsa
BN Datuk Samsuddin Yahya
N44 KARAMUNTING
BN Charles O Pang Su Pin
DAP Chong Ket Kiun
SAPP Yong Vui Min
N45 ELOPURA
DAP Hiew Vun Zin
BN Au Kam Wah
SAPP Liau Fook Kong
N46 TANJONG PAPAT
DAP Poon Ming Fung
BN Datuk Raymond Tan Shu Kiah
SAPP Yong Chie Man @ Yu Chie Man
N47 KUAMUT
UPKO Masiung Banah
STAR Edward Podok
PKR Mustapa Datu Tambuyong
N48 SUKAU
SAPP Aprin Musin
PAS Ahdah Sulaiman
STAR Juhori Paritai
BN Datuk Saddi Abdul Rahman
N49 TUNGKU
SAPP Datu Shuaib Datu Mutalib
BN Datuk Mohd Suhaili Said
BEBAS Tsen Yun Fah @ Mohd Azlan Tsen Abdullah
PKR Johani Abdul Halim
STAR Johan Nul
N5 TANDEK
BN Lasiah Baranting @Anita
PKR Andonny Pilit @Anthony Biri Mandiau
STAR Jebon Janaun
SAPP Yapolai Kundapit @ Henry
N50 LAHAD DATU
SAPP Aliandu Enjil
BN Datuk Mohd Yusof Apdal
PKR Hamid Awong @ Abdul Hamid Awong
STAR Ariffin Hamid @ Alfa Hamid
N51 KUNAK
BN Datuk Nilwan Kabang
PAS Kasman Karate
BEBAS Hussein Ibnu Hassan
STAR Valentine @ Rengers Sebastian
BEBAS Abd Sattal Shafie
BEBAS Syarif Shamsuddin Sharif Sagaf
N52 SULABAYAN
BERSAMA Hasaman Sagaran
BEBAS Hussein Mumakil
BN Datuk Jaujan Sambakong
BEBAS Mamat Barhana
PKR Hermeny Murgal
BEBAS Julkalani Abd Rahman
BEBAS Ghazalie Pg Hindi @ Abdul Ghani
N53 SENALLANG
BEBAS Datu Badaruddin Datu Mustapha
PKR Mohd Amin Abdul Mem
BN Datuk Nasir Sakaran
BEBAS Abdul Manang Hatib Lawari @ Osman
BEBAS Abd Karim Talip
N54 BUGAYA
BEBAS Atal Muhammad KK Abd Menang
BEBAS Abdul Hussin Kiamsin
PAS Hasai Tudai
BEBAS Alimin Budin
BN Datuk Ramlee Marahaban
BEBAS Abdullah Sani Abdul Salleh
N55 BALUNG
BN Datuk S Abas S Ali
SAPP Abdul Hamid
PKR Frank Salazar @ Franco
BEBAS Mohd Abdillah Timbasal
N56 APAS
SAPP Tahir Dahu
STAR Chok Yit Min
PKR Alizaman Jijurahman
BN Datuk Tawfiq Abu Bakar Titingan
N57 SRI TANJONG
SAPP Yang Ah Poh
STAR Olivia Chong Oi Yun
BN Fung Len Fui
N58 MEROTAI
PAS Ahmad Dullah
BEBAS Mohd Manuke
BN Pang Yuk Ming
SAPP Ho Shau Vui
BEBAS Datuk Chin Chee Syn
BEBAS Rita Rudiansah Abu Bakar
N59 TANJONG BATU
PAS Fatmawaty Mohd Yusuf
BN Hamisa Samat
N6 TEMPASUK
SAPP Abdul Malik Mohed
PAS Laiman Ikin
STAR Suwah Bulleh @Bulleh
BN Datuk Musbah Jamli
N60 SEBATIK
BEBAS Mohd Yusup Lewah
PAS Daud Jalaluddin
BN Ahmad Muis Picho
STAR Mohammad Jeffry Rosman
N8 USUKAN
BN Datuk Md Salleh Said
STAR Bakharuddin Ismail
PKR Mustapha @ Mohd Yunus Saknud
N9 TAMPARULI
PKR Datuk Seri Mojilip Bumburing @ Wilfred
STAR Linggu @ Edward Bukut
SAPP Stephan Gaimin
BEBAS James Ongkili Jr.
BN Jahid @ Noordin Jahim
 
 
BAHAGIAN PILIHAN RAYA NAMA PENUH PARTI
       
 
P. 167 - KUDAT
N. 01 - BANGGI 1. ABD MIJUL BIN UNAINI BN
2. MURSALIM BIN TANJUL BEBAS
3. JAE-LY BIN MEDONG SAPP
4. DATU ABDUL RAZAK BIN DATU ABDUL SALAM PKR
5. DATU MOHD ARIFIN BIN DATU ABDUL SALAM STAR
N. 02 - TANJONG KAPOR 1. ZAINAL BIN NASIRUDDIN BERSAMA
2. ALEXANDRA @ ALEXANDER ANTHONY BEBAS
3. HENDIRI @ HENDRY BIN MINAR STAR
4. TSEN HENG CHONG @ PETER TSEN SAPP
5. TEO CHEE KANG BN
6. CHIN CHUNG KUI @ WILLIAM CHIN PKR
N. 03 - PITAS 1. JOHNES @ ONIS BIN PIUT SAPP
2. AWANG LATIP BIN ABDUL SALAM KITA
3. MAKLIN BIN MASIAU STAR
4. DATUK BOLKIAH BIN ISMAIL BN
5. DAUSIEH BINTI QUECK @ PARAMAN PAS
       
 
P. 168 - KOTA MARUDU
N. 04 - MATUNGGONG 1. SARAPIN BIN MAGANA BN
2. RICHARD BIN JIUN SAPP
3. MARUNSAI BIN DAWAI STAR
4. JELIN BIN DASANAP @ JELANI BIN HAMDAN PKR
5. JOLIUS BIN MAJAWAI BEBAS
N. 05 - TANDEK 1. ANDONNY PILIT @ ANTHONY BIRI MANDIAU PKR
2. JEBON JANAUN STAR
3. YAPOLAI BIN KUNDAPIT @ HENRY SAPP
4. LASIAH BARANTING @ ANITA BN
       
 
P. 169 - KOTA BELUD
N. 06 - TEMPASUK 1. ABDUL MALIK BIN MOHED SAPP
2. LAIMAN BIN IKIN PAS
3. SUWAH BIN BULEH @ BULLEH STAR
4. DATUK MUSBAH BIN JAMLI BN
N. 07 - KADAMAIAN 1. TIMBON @ HERBERT BIN LAGADAN BN
2. UKOH @ JEREMMY BIN MALAJAD @ MALAZAD PKR
3. RUBBIN BIN GURIBAH STAR
4. PETER MARAJIN @ PETER MARAZING SAPP
N. 08 - USUKAN 1. DATUK MD SALLEH MD SAID BN
2. BAKHRUDDIN BIN ISMAIL STAR
3. MUSTAPHA @ MOHD YUNUS BIN SAKMUD PKR
       
 
P. 170 - TUARAN
N. 09 - TAMPARULI 1. MOJILIP BIN BUMBURING @ WILFRED PKR
2. LINGGU @ EDWARD BIN BUKUT STAR
3. STEPHAN BIN GAIMIN SAPP
4. JAMES ONGKILI JR. BEBAS
5. JAHID @ NOORDIN BIN JAHIM BN
N. 10 - SULAMAN 1. DATUK HAJIJI BIN HAJI NOOR BN
2. DAVID BIN OROK STAR
3. ARIFIN BIN HARITH BEBAS
4. GULABDIN @ GHULABDIN BIN ENJIH PKR
5. ALI AKBAR BIN KAWI BEBAS
N. 11 - KIULU 1. TINDIL BIN GONSOBIL @ SINDIN SAPP
2. JOHN BIN HUSSEIN BEBAS
3. RHODES BIN PANILAU PKR
4. TERENCE SINTI STAR
5. JONISTON BIN LUMAI @ BANGKUAI BN
       
 
P. 171 - SEPANGGAR
N. 12 - KARAMBUNAI 1. MUALI BIN ACHING PKR
2. AG. MAIDIN BIN AG. APONG BEBAS
3. AZIZ BIN IBRAHIM SAPP
4. RANO BIN SUSULAN BEBAS
5. DATUK JAINAB BINTI AHMAD BN
N. 13 - INANAM 1. ROLAND CHIA MING SHEN PKR
2. ENCHIN BIN MAJIMBUN @ ERIC SAPP
3. JOSEPH BIN PAULUS LANTIP BN
       
 
P. 172 - KOTA KINABALU
N. 14 - LIKAS 1. WONG HONG JUN DAP
2. CHIN SHU YING BN
3. YONG TECK LEE SAPP
4. HO CHEONG TSHUN STAR
N. 15 - API-API 1. LIEW CHIN JIN PKR
2. MARCEL JUDE A/L MS JOSEPH BEBAS
3. WONG YIT MING SAPP
4. FELIX CHONG KAT FAH STAR
5. YEE MOH CHAI BN
N. 16 - LUYANG 1. CHIA CHUI KET SAPP
2. SHIM TSHIN NYUK @ AGNES SHIM BN
3. HIEW KING CHEU DAP
4. JAFERY BIN JOMION STAR
       
 
P. 173 - PUTATAN
N. 17 - TANJONG ARU 1. YONG OUI FAH BN
2. SALLEH BIN TIASI @ TIASEH STAR
3. HAMID BIN ISMAIL PAS
4. YONG WE KONG SAPP
N. 18 - PETAGAS 1. AWANG AHMAD SAH STAR
2. DATUK YAHYAH @ YAHYA BIN HUSSIN @ AG HUSIN BN
3. MAT YUNIN @ MOHD YUNIN BIN ATIN PKR
       
 
P. 174 - PENAMPANG
N. 19 - KAPAYAN 1. KHOO KEOK HAI BN
2. PHILLIP AMONG @ DANIEL DELL FIDELIS STAR
3. EDWIN @ JACK BOSI DAP
4. CHONG PIT FAH SAPP
N. 20 - MOYOG 1. TERRENCE SIAMBUN PKR
2. BERNARD LAWRENCE SOLIBUN STAR
3. DANIM @ ALOYSIUS BIN SIAP SAPP
4. PHILIP BENEDICT LASIMBANG BN
       
 
P. 175 - PAPAR
N. 21 - KAWANG 1. KEFLI @ DZULKEFLI BIN SAFAR PKR
2. EDWARD DAGUL SAPP
3. AKOP BIN DAMSAH @ YAKUP BIN DAMSAH STAR
4. DATUK GULAMHAIDAR @ YUSOF BIN KHAN BAHADAR BN
N. 22 - PANTAI MANIS 1. DATUK ABDUL RAHIM BIN ISMAIL BN
2. NORAIZAL BIN MOHD NOOR SAPP
3. FRED BIN GABRIEL PKR
4. BAHARUDIN @ BAHARUDDIN BIN NAYAN STAR
       
 
P. 176 - KIMANIS
N. 23 - BONGAWAN 1. MOHAMAD BIN ALAMIN BN
2. AWANG TALIP BIN AWANG BAGUL SAPP
3. TAN SRI IBRAHIM BIN MENUDIN PKR
4. AK ALIUDDIN BIN PG MOHD TAHIR BEBAS
5. ASSIM @ HASSIM BIN MATALI STAR
N. 24 - MEMBAKUT 1. DATUK MOHD ARIFIN BIN MOHD ARIF BN
2. NARAWI @ SINAR BIN AHMAD PKR
3. BANJIMIN ONDOI SAPP
4. JAAPAR BIN AG GADOR STAR
       
 
P. 177 - BEAUFORT
N. 25 - KLIAS 1. MOHD SANUSI BIN TARIPIN SAPP
2. ALIAPA BIN OSMAN STAR
3. LAJIM BIN UKIN PKR
4. ISNIN BIN ALIASNIH @ LIASNIH BN
N. 26 - KUALA PENYU 1. JUSBIAN BIN KENNETH BEBAS
2. LIMUS BIN JURY BN
3. JOHAN @ CHRISTOPHER BIN O.T. GHANI PKR
4. INING BIN SINTEN @ ALEXANDER SINTIN STAR
5. HAJI MD. TAJUDDIN BIN HJ. MD. WALLI BEBAS
       
 
P. 178 - SIPITANG
N. 27 - LUMADAN 1. ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MD YAKUB PKR
2. JAMAIN BIN SARUDIN SAPP
3. RAPAHI BIN EDRIS BEBAS
4. DATUK KAMARLIN BIN OMBI BN
5. SAUDI BIN SUHAILI BEBAS
6. MOHD JAAFAR BIN IBRAHIM STAR
N. 28 - SINDUMIN 1. HARUNSAH BIN IBRAHIM PKR
2. SEMION @ FRED SEMION BIN SAKAI STAR
3. AMDE @ HAMDI BIN SIDIK SAPP
4. AHMAD BIN BUJANG BN
       
 
P. 179 - RANAU
N. 29 - KUNDASANG 1. JAIN SAUTING STAR
2. CLEFTUS STEPHEN SPINE BEBAS
3. SATIOL BIN INDONG PKR
4. JOACHIM GUNSALAM BN
5. JAPIRIL BIN SUHAIMIN SAPP
6. SAM BIN HONDOU BEBAS
N. 30 - KARANAAN 1. DATUK MASIDI BIN MANJUN @ MASDI BN
2. JALIBIN BIN PAIDI STAR
3. MAT JAILI BIN SAMAT BEBAS
4. MUHIDDIN @ MOHD ANAS BIN YUSIN PKR
N. 31 - PAGINATAN 1. YAZID BIN SAHJINAN BEBAS
2. SIRINGAN BIN GUBAT @ ALIANCE BN
3. AMRU BIN ABD KADIR PKR
4. PEDDERIN @ FEDDRIN BIN TULIANG @TULING STAR
       
 
P. 180 - KENINGAU
N. 32 - TAMBUNAN 1. JOSEPH PAIRIN KITINGAN BN
2. JUSTIN BIN YONSODING BEBAS
3. WILFRED WIN BIN PONIL PKR
4. NESTOR BIN JOANNES STAR
5. KOH KUI TZE @ FRANCIS KOH KUI TZE BEBAS
N. 33 - BINGKOR 1. RICKY @ ROLAND SEDOMON BEBAS
2. AHMAD SHAH BIN HUSSEIN TAMBAKAU PKR
3. KENNEDY JIE JOHN @ KENN BN
4. GAPARI BIN KATINGAN @ GEOFFREY KITINGAN STAR
N. 34 - LIAWAN 1. DATUK SAPIN @ SAIRIN BIN KARANO @ KARNO BN
2. PAUL BUNSU BIN GITANG @ PAUL GITANG PKR
3. NUSLEH BIN MADARAK BEBAS
4. PAUKET YADILOH @ JAHARI TAHIR SAPP
5. NICHOLAS JAMES GUNTOBON STAR
       
 
P. 181 - TENOM
N. 35 - MELALAP 1. RADIN MALLEH BN
2. ROGER BIN STIMIN SAPP
3. NOORITA BINTI SUAL DAP
4. KONG FUI SENG STAR
N. 36 - KEMABONG 1. DATUK RUBIN BIN BALANG BN
2. WILLIAM ENSOR BIN TINGKALOR SAPP
3. TAY JIN KIONG @ ALFRED STAR
4. BIOU BIN SUYAN PKR
       
 
P. 182 - PENSIANGAN
N. 37 - SOOK 1. ELLRON BIN ANGIN BN
2. LIBERTY @ ALIBI BIN LOPOG PKR
3. KUSTIN BIN LADI STAR
4. CHONG YU CHEE @ FRANKIE SAPP
5. RUSAYIDI BIN ABDULLAH BEBAS
N. 38 - NABAWAN 1. BOBBEY AH FANG BIN SUAN BN
2. SIDUM BIN MANJIN BERSAMA
3. RAYMOND BIN AHUAR PKR
4. FATIMAH BINTI AGITOR @ MOHD DAUD BEBAS
5. GEORGE ERAM @ GEORGE IRAM STAR
       
 
P. 183 - BELURAN
N. 39 - SUGUT 1. DATUK JAMES BIN RATIB BN
2. PAGRIOS @ PETRUS BIN ZABANG PKR
3. MASIAWAN KUNCHING STAR
4. ABDUL RAHMAN BIN ATANG BEBAS
5. DATU KAMARUDDIN BIN DATU MUSTAPHA BEBAS
N. 40 - LABUK 1. METAH @ MICHAEL BIN ASANG BN
2. TANG YUNG HI @ TAN YONG GEE PKR
3. PINUS BIN GONDILI STAR
       
 
P. 184 - LIBARAN
N. 41 - GUM-GUM 1. HASSAN BIN HAMI @ HAMID STAR
2. AHMAD THAMRIN @ TAMRIN B. MOHD JAINI PKR
3. DATUK ZAKARIA BIN MOHD. EDRIS @ TUBAU BN
N. 42 - SUNGAI SIBUGA 1. MUSA BIN AMAN BN
2. MOHD ARSHAD BIN ABDUL BEBAS
3. A.M. JAFFAR @ DAMAID BIN JUANA SAPP
4. MOHD ROSLAN BIN YUSSOF STAR
5. IRWANSHAH BIN MUSTAPA PKR
       
 
P. 185 - BATU SAPI
N. 43 - SEKONG 1. MUSAH BIN GHANI PKR
2. AHMAD BIN IBRAHIM STAR
3. AWANG @ ABDUL NASIP BIN OTHMAN . SAPP
4. DATU ILAHAN BIN DATU AMILBANGSA BEBAS
5. DATUK SAMSUDIN BIN YAHYA BN
N. 44 - KARAMUNTING 1. CHONG KET KIUN DAP
2. YONG VUI MIN SAPP
3. CHARLES O PANG SU PIN BN
       
 
P. 186 - SANDAKAN
N. 45 - ELOPURA 1. LIAU FOOK KONG SAPP
2. AU KAM WAH BN
3. HIEW VUN ZIN DAP
N. 46 - TANJONG PAPAT 1. POON MING FUNG DAP
2. YONG CHIE MAN @ YU CHIE MAN SAPP
3. TAN SHU KIAH BN
       
 
P. 187 - KINABATANGAN
N. 47 - KUAMUT 1. MUSTAPA BIN DATU TAMBUYONG PKR
2. EDWARD PODOK STAR
3. MASIUNG BIN BANAH BN
N. 48 - SUKAU 1. DATUK SADDI BIN ABDU RAHMAN BN
2. APRIN BIN MUSIN SAPP
3. AHDAH BIN SULAIMAN PAS
4. JUHORI BIN PARITAI STAR
       
 
P. 188 - SILAM
N. 49 - TUNGKU 1. TSEN YUN FAH @ MOHD. AZLAN TSEN ABDULLAH BEBAS
2. DATO SHUAIB BIN DATO MUTALIB SAPP
3. DATUK MOHD SUHAILI BIN SAID BN
4. JOHANI BIN ABD HALIM PKR
5. JOHAN BIN NUL STAR
N. 50 - LAHAD DATU 1. ALIANDU BIN ENJIL SAPP
2. DATO' MOHAMMAD YUSOF BIN APDAL BN
3. HAMID AWONG @ ABDUL HAMID AWONG PKR
4. ARIFFIN BIN HAMID @ ALFA HAMID STAR
N. 51 - KUNAK 1. ABD SATTAL BIN SHAFIEE BEBAS
2. HUSSEIN BIN IBNU HASSAN BEBAS
3. KASMAN BIN KARATE PAS
4. DATUK NILWAN BIN KABANG BN
5. VALENTINE @ RENGERS SEBASTIAN STAR
6. SHARIF SHAMSUDDIN BIN SHARIF SAGAF BEBAS
       
 
P. 189 - SEMPORNA
N. 52 - SULABAYAN 1. HASAMAN BIN SAGARAN BERSAMA
2. HUSSEIN BIN MUMAKIL BEBAS
3. DATO' JAUJAN BIN SAMBAKONG BN
4. MAMAT BIN BARHANA BEBAS
5. HERMENY BIN MURGAL PKR
6. JULKALANI BIN ABD. RAHMAN BEBAS
7. GHAZALIE B PG. HINDI @ ABDUL GHANI BEBAS
N. 53 - SENALLANG 1. DATU BADARUDDIN BIN TUN DATU HJ MUSTAPHA BEBAS
2. MOHD AMIN BIN ABDUL MEM PKR
3. DATUK NASIR BIN SAKARAN BN
4. ABDUL MANANG BIN HATIB LAWARI @ OSMAN BEBAS
5. AB KARIM BIN TALIP BEBAS
N. 54 - BUGAYA 1. ABDUL HUSSIN BIN KIAMSIN BEBAS
2. ATAL MUHAMMAD BIN K.K ABD MENANG BEBAS
3. RAMLEE BIN MARAHABAN BN
4. ALIMIN BIN BUDIN BEBAS
5. HASAI BIN TUDAI PAS
6. ABDULLAH SANI BIN ABDUL SALLEH BEBAS
       
 
P. 190 - TAWAU
N. 55 - BALUNG 1. S. ABAS BIN S. ALI BN
2. ABDUL HAMID SAPP
3. FRANK SALAZAR @ FRANCO PKR
4. MOHD ABDILLAH BIN TIMBASAL BEBAS
N. 56 - APAS 1. TAHIR BIN DAHU SAPP
2. CHOK YIT MIN STAR
3. ALIZAMAN BIN JIJURAHMAN PKR
4. DATUK TAWFIQ BIN ABU BAKAR TITINGAN BN
N. 57 - SRI TANJONG 1. FUNG LEN FUI BN
2. OLIVIA CHONG OI YUN STAR
3. YONG AH POH SAPP
4. CHAN FOONG HIN DAP
       
 
P. 191 - KALABAKAN
N. 58 - MEROTAI 1. MOHD BIN MANUKE BEBAS
2. RITA RUDIANSAH BIN ABU BAKAR BEBAS
3. HO SHAU VUI SAPP
4. CHIN CHEE SYN BEBAS
5. PANG YUK MING BN
6. AHMAD BIN DULLAH PAS
N. 59 - TANJONG BATU 1. FATMAWATY BINTI MOHD YUSUF PAS
2. HAMISA BINTI SAMAT BN
N. 60 - SEBATIK 1. MOHAMAD YUSUP BIN LEWAH BEBAS
2. DAUD BIN JALALUDDIN PAS
3. ABD MUIS BIN PICHO BN
4. MOHAMMAD JEFFRY BIN ROSMAN STAR
JUMLAH KESELURUHAN 263
23/04/2013 23:13:07
election commission
Polling Day: May 05 2013
Nomination Day:
Parliament disolved: Apr 03 2013
Parliament seats: 222
State Seats: 505
Registered Voters: 13,268,002
Indian Votes: 950,000
Absentee Voters: 2,954
Military Voters: 161,251
Police Voters: 111,136
Parliament Candidates: 579
State Candidates: 1,322
Polling Ceters: 8,789
Cost: RM 400 million
 
 
 
 
Disclaimer: The views expressed by the authors and comments on this website are the sole responsibility of the writers themselves. The writer will take full responsibility, liability, and blame for any libel or litigation that results from something written in or as a direct result of something written in a comment. The accuracy, completeness, honesty, exactitude and factuality of the articles and comments are not guaranteed by imol.
Send mail to sound20 [at] gmail.com If you do not wish any of your writing republished here or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 1998 imol