imol
Home 2SubscribeTrigger HappyEthnic ClashForumHistorySocialPoliticsEconomyEducationPlantation WorkersAbout me
Silence is not an option when things are ill done - Lord Alfred Dennings
Google
Web imol
Malaysia Votes 2008
The Candidates
Selangor
Kuala Lumpur
Perak
Johor
P. Pinang
Pahang
Negeri Sembilan
Melaka
Perlis
Kelantan
Terengganu
Kedah
Sabah
Sarawak
 
 
 
Malaysia Votes 2013
Pahang Candidates
P78 CAMERON HIGHLANDS
BERJASA Mohd Shokri Mahmood
DAP Manogaran Marimuthu
BEBAS Kisho Kumar Kathirveloo
BEBAS Alagu Thangarajoo
BN Datuk Seri G. Palanivel
P79 LIPIS
BEBAS Aishaton Abu Bakar
BN Datuk Abdul Rahman Mohamad
PAS Mohd Mahyuddin Ghazal @ Razali
P80 RAUB
DAP Datuk Mohd Ariff Sabri Abdul Aziz
BN Hoh Khai Mun
P81 JERANTUT
PAS Dr Hamzah Jaaffar
BN Ahmad Nazlan Idris
P82 INDERA MAHKOTA
BN Datuk Adnan Wan Mamat
BEBAS Ponusamy Govindasamy
PKR Datuk Fauzi Abdul Rahman
P83 KUANTAN
BN Datuk Mohamed Suffian Awang
PKR Fuziah Salleh
P84 PAYA BESAR
BEBAS Zahari Mamat
BN ABDUL MANAN BIN ISMAIL
PKR MURNIE HIDAYAH ANUAR
P85 PEKAN
BN Datuk Seri Najib Razak
PKR MOHD. FARIZ. ABD. TALIB @ MUSA
P86 MARAN
PAS MUJIBUR RAHMAN ISHAK
BN ISMAIL ABD. MUTTALIB
P87 KUALA KRAU
BN Datuk Ismail Mohd Said
PAS Shahril Azman Abd Halim
P88 TEMERLOH
BN Datuk Saifuddin Abdullah
PAS Nasrudin Hassan
P89 BENTONG
DAP Wong Tack
BN Datuk Seri Liow Tiong Lai
P90 BERA
PKR Zakaria Abdul Hamid
BEBAS Mohd Wali Alang Ahamad
BN Datuk Seri Ismail Sabri Yaakob
P91 ROMPIN
BN Datuk Seri Dr Jamaluddin Jarjis
PAS Nuridah Mohd Salleh
N1 TANAH RATA
BEBAS Dr Cheam May Choo
BN Datuk Ho Yip Kap
DAP Leong Ngah Ngah
N10 DAMAK
BEBAS Mohd Nor Jaafar
PKR Jamaluddin Abd Rahim
BEBAS Koh Boon Heng
BN Datuk Lau Lee
N11 PULAU TAWAR
PAS Yohanis Ahmad
BN Datuk Dr Ahmad Shukri Ismail
N12 BESERAH
PAS Andansura Rabu
BN Datuk Mohd Hazmi Yusof
N13 SEMAMBU
BEBAS Mohd Shukri Mohd Ramli
BN Datuk Pang Tsu Ming
PKR Lee Chean Chung
N14 TERUNTUM
PKR Sim Chon Siang
BN Datuk Chang Hong Seong
N15 TANJONG LUMPUR
PAS Rosli Abdul Jabar
BN Datuk Tengku Zulkifli Tengku Ahmad
N16 INDERAPURA
BN Datuk Shafik Fauzan Sharif
PAS Syed Mohd Anis Syed Husain
N17 SUNGAI LEMBING
PAS Sulaiman Md Derus
BN Datuk Mohd Shohaimi Mohamed Shah
N18 LEPAR
BN Mohd Shohaimi Jusoh
PKR Jefri Jaafar Tukemin
BEBAS Kamarzaman Mohamed Yunus
N19 PANCHING
BN Datuk Mohd Zaili Besar
PAS Yusof Embong
N2 JELAI
PAS Abdul Karim Nor
BN Datuk Wan Rosdy Wan Ismail
BEBAS Alagu Thangarajoo
N20 PULAU MANIS
PAS Othman Bakar
BN Khairuddin Mahmud
N21 PERAMU JAYA
BEBAS Syed Mohamad Faiz Syed Azemmant
BN Sh. Mohmed Puzi Sh. Ali
PAS Abu Kassim Manaf
N22 BEBAR
BN Mohamad Fakhruddin Mohd Ariff
PKR Mohd Jafri Ab Rashid
N23 CHINI
BN Datuk Abu Bakar Harun
PKR Sitarusinah Ab Kadir
N24 LUIT
BN Nurhidayah Mohamad Shahaimi
BEBAS Khairul Nizam Abdul Majid
PAS M. Shahrul Nizam Abdul Haliff
N25 KUALA SENTUL
PKR Mohamad Razali Ithnain
BN Datuk Shahaniza Shamsuddin
N26 CHENOR
PAS Hasenan Haron
BN Mohd Arifin Awang Ishak
N27 JENDERAK
BEBAS Parirud-din Muhamed Amin
PKR Sulaiman @ Suhaimi Said
BN Mohamed Jaafar
N28 KERDAU
PAS Kamal Ashaari
BN Syed Ibrahim Syed Ahmad
N29 JENGKA
BN Wan Salman Wan Ismail
PAS Datuk Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man
N3 PADANG TENGKU
BN Datuk Mustapha Long
PAS Roslan Zainal
N30 MENTAKAB
DAP Tengku Zulpuri Shah Raja Puji
BN Datuk Chuah Boon Seong
N31 LANCHANG
PKR Ahmad Nizam Hamid
BN Datuk Mohd Sharkar Shamsudin
N32 KUALA SEMANTAN
PAS Syed Hamid Syed Mohamed
BN Mohd Anuar Mohd Yunus
N33 BILUT
BN Leong Kim Soon
DAP Chow Yu Shui
N34 KETARI
DAP Lee Chin Chen
BN Woong Choo Yak
N35 SABAI
DAP D. Kamache
BN R. Goonasekaran
N36 PELANGAI
PAS Abdul Hamid Bahatim
BN Datuk Seri Adnan Yaakob
N37 GUAI
BN Norolazali Sulaiman
PAS Musaniff Ab Rahman
N38 TRIANG
DAP Leong Yu Man
BN Tan Tin Loon
N39 KEMAYAN
PKR Manolan Mohamad
BN Mohd Fadil Osman
N4 CHEKA
PKR Abas Awang
BN Foong Koong Fuee
N40 BUKIT IBAM
PAS Sukri Ahmad
BN Datuk Wan Kadri Wan Mahusain
BEBAS Ienan Kassim
N41 MUADZAM SHAH
BN Datuk Maznah Mazlan
PKR Mohd Nordin Pa'Wan Chik
N42 TIOMAN
BN Datuk Kapten (B) Mohd Johari Hussain
PAS Mohd Fadzli Mohd Ramly
BEBAS Mohd Zolfakar Taib
N5 BENTA
PKR Rizal Jamin
BN Datuk Mohd Soffi Abdul Razak
N6 BATU TALAM
BN Datuk Abdul Aziz Mat Kiram
PKR Khairul Hakimin Mohd Ali
N7 TRAS
BN Wing Lay Hiang
DAP Choong Siew Onn
N8 DONG
PAS Tengku Shah Amir Tengku Perang
BN Datuk Shahiruddin Ab Moin
N9 TAHAN
PAS Mohd Zakhwan Ahmad Badarddin
BN Datuk Wan Amizan Wan Abdul Razak
source: http://www.nst.com.my/ge13/2013-result/pahang#sthash.pXNfyq4m.dpuf
 
BAHAGIAN PILIHAN RAYA NAMA PENUH PARTI
       
 
P. 078 - CAMERON HIGHLANDS
N. 01 - TANAH RATA 1. CHEAM MAY CHOO BEBAS
2. HO YIP KAP BN
3. LEONG NGAH NGAH DAP
N. 02 - JELAI 1. ABDUL KARIM BIN NOR PAS
2. WAN ROSDY BIN WAN ISMAIL BN
3. ALAGU A/L THANGARAJOO BEBAS
       
 
P. 079 - LIPIS
N. 03 - PADANG TENGKU 1. MUSTAPA BIN LONG BN
2. ROSLAN BIN ZAINAL PAS
N. 04 - CHEKA 1. ABAS BIN AWANG PKR
2. FONG KOONG FUEE BN
N. 05 - BENTA 1. RIZAL BIN JAMIN PKR
2. MOHD SOFFI BIN ABD RAZAK BN
       
 
P. 080 - RAUB
N. 06 - BATU TALAM 1. ABD AZIZ BIN MAT KIRAM BN
2. KHAIRUL HAKIMIN BIN MOHD ALI PKR
N. 07 - TRAS 1. WING LAY HIANG BN
2. CHOONG SIEW ONN DAP
N. 08 - DONG 1. TENGKU SHAH AMIR BIN TENGKU PERANG PAS
2. SHAHIRUDDIN BIN AB MOIN BN
       
 
P. 081 - JERANTUT
N. 09 - TAHAN 1. MOHD ZAKHWAN BIN AHMAD BADARDDIN PAS
2. WAN AMIZAN BIN WAN ABDUL RAZAK BN
N. 10 - DAMAK 1. MOHD NOR BIN JAAFAR BEBAS
2. JAMALUDDIN BIN ABD RAHIM PKR
3. KOH BOON HENG BEBAS
4. LAU LEE BN
N. 11 - PULAU TAWAR 1. YOHANIS BIN AHMAD PAS
2. AHMAD SHUKRI BIN ISMAIL BN
       
 
P. 082 - INDERA MAHKOTA
N. 12 - BESERAH 1. ANDANSURA BIN RABU PAS
2. MOHD HAZMI BIN YUSOF BN
N. 13 - SEMAMBU 1. MOHD SHUKRI MOHD RAMLI BEBAS
2. PANG TSU MING BN
3. LEE CHEAN CHUNG PKR
       
 
P. 083 - KUANTAN
N. 14 - TERUNTUM 1. SIM CHON SIANG PKR
2. CHANG HONG SEONG BN
N. 15 - TANJUNG LUMPUR 1. ROSLI BIN ABDUL JABAR PAS
2. T. ZULKIFLY BIN T. AHMAD BN
N. 16 - INDERAPURA 1. SHAFIK FAUZAN BIN SHARIF BN
2. SYED MOHAMAD ANIS BIN SYED HUSAIN PAS
       
 
P. 084 - PAYA BESAR
N. 17 - SUNGAI LEMBING 1. SULAIMAN BIN MD DERUS PAS
2. MD SOHAIMI BIN MOHAMED SHAH BN
N. 18 - LEPAR 1. MOHD SHOHAIMI BIN JUSOH BN
2. JEFRI JAAFAR BIN TUKEMIN PKR
3. KAMARZAMAN BIN MOHAMED YUNUS BEBAS
N. 19 - PANCHING 1. MOHD ZAILI BIN BESAR BN
2. YUSOF BIN EMBONG PAS
       
 
P. 085 - PEKAN
N. 20 - PULAU MANIS 1. OTHMAN BIN BAKAR PAS
2. KHAIRUDDIN BIN MAHMUD BN
N. 21 - PERAMU JAYA 1. SYED MOHAMMAD FAIZ BIN SYED AZEMMANT BEBAS
2. SH. MOHMED PUZI BIN SH. ALI BN
3. ABU KASSIM BIN MANAF PAS
N. 22 - BEBAR 1. MOHAMMAD FAKHRUDDIN BIN MOHD ARIFF BN
2. MOHD JAFRI BIN AB. RASHID PKR
N. 23 - CHINI 1. ABU BAKAR BIN HARUN BN
2. SITARUNISAH BINTI AB KADIR PKR
       
 
P. 086 - MARAN
N. 24 - LUIT 1. NURHIDAYAH BINTI MOHAMAD SHAHAIMI BN
2. KHAIRUL NIZAM BIN ABDUL MAJID BEBAS
3. M SHAHRUL NIZAM BIN ABDUL HALIFF PAS
N. 25 - KUALA SENTUL 1. MOHAMAD RAZALI BIN ITHNAIN PKR
2. SHAHANIZA BT SHAMSUDDIN BN
N. 26 - CHENOR 1. HASENAN BIN HARON PAS
2. MOHAMED ARIFIN BIN AWANG ISMAIL BN
       
 
P. 087 - KUALA KRAU
N. 27 - JENDERAK 1. PARIRUD-DIN BIN MUHAMED AMIN BEBAS
2. SULAIMAN @ SUHAIMI BIN SAID PKR
3. MOHAMED BIN JAAFAR BN
N. 28 - KERDAU 1. KAMAL BIN ASHAARI PAS
2. SYED IBRAHIM BIN SYED AHMAD BN
N. 29 - JENGKA 1. WAN SALMAN BIN ISMAIL BN
2. TUAN IBHARIM BIN TUAN MAN PAS
       
 
P. 088 - TEMERLOH
N. 30 - MENTAKAB 1. TENGKU ZULPURI SHAH BIN RAJA PUJI DAP
2. CHUAH BOON SEONG BN
N. 31 - LANCHANG 1. AHMAD NIZAM BIN HAMID PKR
2. MOHD SHARKAR BIN SHAMSUDIN BN
N. 32 - KUALA SEMANTAN 1. SYED HAMID BIN SYED MOHAMED PAS
2. MOHAMMAD ANUAR BIN MOHD. YUNUS BN
       
 
P. 089 - BENTONG
N. 33 - BILUT 1. LEONG KIM SOON BN
2. CHOW YU HUI DAP
N. 34 - KETARI 1. LEE CHIN CHEN DAP
2. WOONG CHOO YAK BN
N. 35 - SABAI 1. KAMACHE A/P A DORAY RAJOO DAP
2. GOONASAKAREN A/L RAMAN BN
N. 36 - PELANGAI 1. ABDUL HAMID BIN BAHATIM PAS
2. ADNAN BIN YAAKOB BN
       
 
P. 090 - BERA
N. 37 - GUAI 1. NOROLAZALI BIN SULAIMAN BN
2. MUSANIFF BIN AB. RAHMAN PAS
N. 38 - TRIANG 1. LEONG YU MAN DAP
2. TAN TIN LOON BN
N. 39 - KEMAYAN 1. MANOLAN BIN MOHAMAD PKR
2. MOHD FADIL BIN OSMAN BN
       
 
P. 091 - ROMPIN
N. 40 - BUKIT IBAM 1. SUKRI BIN AHMAD PAS
2. WAN KADRI BIN WAN MAHUSAIN BN
3. IENAN B KASSIM BEBAS
N. 41 - MUADZAM SHAH 1. MAZNAH BINTI MAZLAN BN
2. MUHAMAD NORDIN BIN PA'WAN CHIK PKR
N. 42 - TIOMAN 1. MOHD JOHARI BIN HUSSAIN BN
2. MOHD FADZLI BIN MOHD RAMLY PAS
3. MOHD ZOLFAKAR BIN TAIB BEBAS
JUMLAH KESELURUHAN 95
23/04/2013 22:58:29
election commission
Polling Day: May 05 2013
Nomination Day:
Parliament disolved: Apr 03 2013
Parliament seats: 222
State Seats: 505
Registered Voters: 13,268,002
Indian Votes: 950,000
Absentee Voters: 2,954
Military Voters: 161,251
Police Voters: 111,136
Parliament Candidates: 579
State Candidates: 1,322
Polling Ceters: 8,789
Cost: RM 400 million
 
 
 
 
Disclaimer: The views expressed by the authors and comments on this website are the sole responsibility of the writers themselves. The writer will take full responsibility, liability, and blame for any libel or litigation that results from something written in or as a direct result of something written in a comment. The accuracy, completeness, honesty, exactitude and factuality of the articles and comments are not guaranteed by imol.
Send mail to sound20 [at] gmail.com If you do not wish any of your writing republished here or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 1998 imol