imol
Home 2SubscribeTrigger HappyEthnic ClashForumHistorySocialPoliticsEconomyEducationPlantation WorkersAbout me
Silence is not an option when things are ill done - Lord Alfred Dennings
Google
Web imol
Malaysia Votes 2008
The Candidates
Selangor
Kuala Lumpur
Perak
Johor
P. Pinang
Pahang
Negeri Sembilan
Melaka
Perlis
Kelantan
Terengganu
Kedah
Sabah
Sarawak
 
 
 
Malaysia Votes 2013
Kedah Candidates
 
BAHAGIAN PILIHAN RAYA NAMA PENUH PARTI
       
 
P. 004 - LANGKAWI
1. NAWAWI BIN AHMAD BN
2. AHMAD BIN ABDULLAH PKR
3. MARINA BINTI HUSSEIN BEBAS
       
 
P. 005 - JERLUN
1. ISMAIL BIN SALLEH PAS
2. OTHMAN BIN AZIZ BN
       
 
P. 006 - KUBANG PASU
1. MOHD JAMAL BIN NASIR PAS
2. MOHD JOHARI BIN BAHARUM BN
       
 
P. 007 - PADANG TERAP
1. MOHD NASIR BIN ZAKARIA PAS
2. MUHAMAD BAZLI BIN ABDULLAH BEBAS
3. MAHDZIR BIN KHALID BN
       
 
P. 008 - POKOK SENA
1. DATO' MAHFUZ BIN OMAR PAS
2. SHAHLAN BIN ISMAIL BN
       
 
P. 009 - ALOR STAR
1. CHOR CHEE HEUNG BN
2. GOOI HSIAO - LEUNG PKR
3. ABDUL FISOL BIN MOHD ISA BERJASA
4. JAWAHAR RAJA BIN ABDUL WAHID BERSAMA
       
 
P. 010 - KUALA KEDAH
1. AZMAN BIN ISMAIL PKR
2. ZAKI ZAMANI BIN ABD RASHID BN
       
 
P. 011 - PENDANG
1. OTHMAN BIN ABDUL BN
2. MOHAMAD BIN SABU PAS
       
 
P. 012 - JERAI
1. JAMIL KHIR BIN BAHAROM BN
2. MOHD FIRDAUS BIN JAAFAR PAS
       
 
P. 013 - SIK
1. MANSOR BIN ABD RAHMAN BN
2. CHE UDA BIN CHE NIK PAS
       
 
P. 014 - MERBOK
1. ISMAIL BIN DAUT BN
2. NOR AZRINA BINTI SURIP PKR
       
 
P. 015 - SUNGAI PETANI
1. SYAMSYUL ANUAR BIN CHE MEY @ ISMAIL BN
2. ONG WEI SIN BEBAS
3. SUHAIMI BIN HASHIM KITA
4. JOHARI BIN ABDUL PKR
       
 
P. 016 - BALING
1. NAJMI BIN HJ AHMAD PAS
2. ABDUL AZEEZ BIN ABDUL RAHIM BN
       
 
P. 017 - PADANG SERAI
1. HAMIDI BIN ABU HASSAN BERJASA
2. OTHMAN BIN WAWI BEBAS
3. GOBALAKRISHNAN A/L NAGAPAN BEBAS
4. N SURENDRAN A/L K NAGARAJAN PKR
5. HENG SEAI KIE BN
       
 
P. 018 - KULIM-BANDAR BAHARU
1. SAIFUDDIN NASUTION BIN ISMAIL PKR
2. ABD. AZIZ BIN SHEIKH FADZIR BN
JUMLAH KESELURUHAN 39
23/04/2013 22:38:12
BAHAGIAN PILIHAN RAYA NAMA PENUH PARTI
       
 
P. 004 - LANGKAWI
N. 01 - AYER HANGAT 1. MOHD RAWI BIN ABD HAMID BN
2. ZUBIR BIN AHMAD PAS
N. 02 - KUAH 1. NOR SAIDI BIN NANYAN BN
2. ZAFLEE BIN PAKWANTEH BEBAS
3. AHMAD BIN KASIM PKR
       
 
P. 005 - JERLUN
N. 03 - KOTA SIPUTEH 1. ABU HASAN BIN SARIF BN
2. ISMAIL BIN W.TEH @ JAZIZ PAS
N. 04 - AYER HITAM 1. MUKHRIZ MAHATHIR BN
2. ABD. GHANI BIN AHMAD PAS
       
 
P. 006 - KUBANG PASU
N. 05 - BUKIT KAYU HITAM 1. AHMAD ZAINI BIN JAPAR BN
2. NASRUL OMAR BIN CHE MANSOR PKR
N. 06 - JITRA 1. ROHANI BINTI ABD MUTTALIB PAS
2. AMINUDDIN BIN OMAR BN
       
 
P. 007 - PADANG TERAP
N. 07 - KUALA NERANG 1. AHMAD BIN MAD.DAUD BEBAS
2. BADROL HISHAM BIN HASHIM BN
3. SYED IBRAHIM BIN SYED OMAR PAS
N. 08 - PEDU 1. KAMA NORIAH BINTI IBRAHIM BN
2. ZAMRI BIN YUSUF PKR
       
 
P. 008 - POKOK SENA
N. 09 - BUKIT LADA 1. AHMAD BIN SUDIN BN
2. AHMAD 'IZZAT BIN MOHAMAD SHAUKI PAS
N. 10 - BUKIT PINANG 1. MOHD MUKHTAR BIN NOOR BN
2. ROMANI BIN WAN SALIN PAS
N. 11 - DERGA 1. TAN KOK YEW DAP
2. ABDUL FISOL BIN MOHD ISA BERJASA
3. CHEAH SOON HAI BN
       
 
P. 009 - ALOR STAR
N. 12 - BAKAR BATA 1. JAWAHAR RAJA BIN ABDUL WAHID BERSAMA
2. AHMAD BASHAH BIN MD HANIPAH BN
3. MOHD EEKMAL BIN AHMAD PKR
N. 13 - KOTA DARUL AMAN 1. LOH GIM HOOI BN
2. LIEW KARD SEONG BEBAS
3. JAYAGOPAL A/L ADAIKKALAM BEBAS
4. TEOH BOON KOK @ TEOH KAI KOK DAP
N. 14 - ALOR MENGKUDU 1. FADZIL BIN HANAFI BEBAS
2. AHMAD BIN SAAD @ YAHAYA PAS
3. SHARIFAH MAZNAH BT. SYED KASSIM BARAKBAH BN
       
 
P. 010 - KUALA KEDAH
N. 15 - ANAK BUKIT 1. ABD SAMAT BIN CHE NOH BEBAS
2. AMIRUDDIN BIN HAMZAH PAS
3. HASHIM BIN JAHAYA BN
N. 16 - KUBANG ROTAN 1. MOHD NASIR BIN MUSTAFA PAS
2. LATT SHARIMAN BIN ABDULLAH BN
N. 17 - PENGKALAN KUNDOR 1. PHAHROLRAZI BIN MOHD ZAWAWI PAS
2. NOOR HASITA BINTI MAT ISA BN
       
 
P. 011 - PENDANG
N. 18 - TOKAI 1. ABU BAKAR BIN ABDULLAH BEBAS
2. NAJMUDDIN BIN DARUS BN
3. MOHAMED TAULAN BIN MAT RASUL PAS
N. 19 - SUNGAI TIANG 1. ROSLI BIN OMAR BEBAS
2. FADZIL BIN BAHARUM PAS
3. SURAYA BINTI YAACOB BN
4. CHAREAN A/L ISEN KITA
       
 
P. 012 - JERAI
N. 20 - SUNGAI LIMAU 1. SOBRI BIN AHMAD BEBAS
2. AZIZAN BIN ABDUL RAZAK PAS
3. MOHD FAZILLAH BIN MOHD ALI BN
4. ABDULLAH BIN HASHIM BEBAS
N. 21 - GUAR CHEMPEDAK 1. KU ABD RAHMAN BIN KU ISMAIL BN
2. MUSODDAK BIN HJ AHMAD PAS
N. 22 - GURUN 1. SALMA BINTI ISMAIL PKR
2. LEONG YONG KONG BN
       
 
P. 013 - SIK
N. 23 - BELANTEK 1. MOHD TAJUDIN BIN ABDULLAH BN
2. ABU BAKAR BAKILANI BIN ABU HASSAN PAS
N. 24 - JENERI 1. AHMAD TARMIZI BIN SULAIMAN PAS
2. MAHADZIR BIN ABDUL HAMID BN
       
 
P. 014 - MERBOK
N. 25 - BUKIT SELAMBAU 1. KAMAL NASSER BIN THOW BEEK KITA
2. MARAN A/L MUTAYA BN
3. SYED OMAR BIN SYED MAHAMUD BEBAS
4. THIVAGARAN A/L SUPRAMANY BEBAS
5. KRISHNAMOORTHY A/L RAJANNAIDU PKR
N. 26 - TANJONG DAWAI 1. AHMAD FAKHRUDDIN BIN FAKHRURAZI PAS
2. TAJUL URUS BIN MAT ZAIN BN
       
 
P. 015 - SUNGAI PETANI
N. 27 - PANTAI MERDEKA 1. ALI BIN YAHAYA BN
2. HJ ABDULLAH BIN JUSOH PAS
3. MOHD YUSUF BIN LAZIM BEBAS
N. 28 - BAKAR ARANG 1. LEE YEAN WANG BN
2. OOI TZE MIN PKR
3. ONG KAH SOON BEBAS
N. 29 - SIDAM 1. UH CHORNG VON KITA
2. TAN HOCK HUAT BEBAS
3. BEE SIEONG HENG BN
4. OOI BENG KOOI BEBAS
5. ZAMIL BIN IBRAHIM BEBAS
6. ROBERT LING KUI EE PKR
       
 
P. 016 - BALING
N. 30 - BAYU 1. AZMI BIN CHE HUSAIN BN
2. MAHMUD BIN YAAKOB PAS
N. 31 - KUPANG 1. JOHARI BIN ABDULLAH PAS
2. HARUN BIN ABDUL AZIZ BN
N. 32 - KUALA KETIL 1. KRISHNAN A/L GANAPATHY KITA
2. MD.ZUKI BIN YUSOF PAS
3. MOHD KHAIRUL AZHAR BIN ABDULLAH BN
       
 
P. 017 - PADANG SERAI
N. 33 - MERBAU PULAS 1. MARLIA BINTI ABD LATIFF BN
2. SITI ASHAH BINTI GHAZALI PAS
N. 34 - LUNAS 1. AZMAN BIN NASRUDIN PKR
2. VASANTHI A/P RAMALINGAM BEBAS
3. PREBAKARRAN A/L NARAYANAN NAIR KITA
4. ANANTHAN A/L SOMASUNDARAM BN
       
 
P. 018 - KULIM-BANDAR BAHARU
N. 35 - KULIM 1. CHU MAW NIAN PKR
2. MOHD JUNIP BIN HUZAYIN BERJASA
3. CHUA THIONG GEE BN
N. 36 - BANDAR BAHARU 1. NORSABRINA BINTI MOHD NOOR BN
2. MOHD KHARI BIN MOHD SALLEH PAS
JUMLAH KESELURUHAN 98
23/04/2013 22:32:41
election commission
Polling Day: May 05 2013
Nomination Day:
Parliament disolved: Apr 03 2013
Parliament seats: 222
State Seats: 505
Registered Voters: 13,268,002
Indian Votes: 950,000
Absentee Voters: 2,954
Military Voters: 161,251
Police Voters: 111,136
Parliament Candidates: 579
State Candidates: 1,322
Polling Ceters: 8,789
Cost: RM 400 million
 
 
 
 
Disclaimer: The views expressed by the authors and comments on this website are the sole responsibility of the writers themselves. The writer will take full responsibility, liability, and blame for any libel or litigation that results from something written in or as a direct result of something written in a comment. The accuracy, completeness, honesty, exactitude and factuality of the articles and comments are not guaranteed by imol.
Send mail to sound20 [at] gmail.com If you do not wish any of your writing republished here or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 1998 imol