imol
Home 2SubscribeTrigger HappyEthnic ClashForumHistorySocialPoliticsEconomyEducationPlantation WorkersAbout me
Silence is not an option when things are ill done - Lord Alfred Dennings
Google
Web imol
Malaysia Votes 2008
The Candidates
Selangor
Kuala Lumpur
Perak
Johor
P. Pinang
Pahang
Negeri Sembilan
Melaka
Perlis
Kelantan
Terengganu
Kedah
Sabah
Sarawak
 
 
 
Malaysia Votes 2013
Selangor Candidates
P100 PANDAN
PKR Mohd Rafizi Ramli
BEBAS Tan Yew Leng
BN Gary Lim Chin Yee
P101 HULU LANGAT
BN Adzhaliza Mohd Nor
PAS Dr Che Rosli Che Mat
P102 SERDANG
BN Datuk Yap Pian Hon
DAP Ong Kian Ming
P103 PUCHONG
DAP Gobind Singh Deo
BN A Kohilan Pillay a/l G Appu
P104 KELANA JAYA
BN Loh Seng Kok
BEBAS Toh Sin Wah
PKR Wong Chen
P105 PETALING JAYA SELATAN
BEBAS Ibrahim Khatib
PKR Hee Loy Sian
BN Sheah Kok Fah
P106 PETALING JAYA UTARA
BN Chew Hoong Ling
DAP Tony Pua Kiam Wee
P107 SUBANG
BN Pakas Rao a/l Applanaidoo
PKR Sivarasa Rasiah
BEBAS Edros Abdullah
BERJASA Mohamad Ismail
BEBAS Nazaruddin Mohamed Serdoos
P108 SHAH ALAM
PAS Khalid Abd Samad
BN Datuk Zulkifli Nordin
P109 KAPAR
BN Sakthivel a/l Alagappan
BEBAS Norhamzah Suratman
BEBAS Palaya a/l Rengaiah
BERJASA Mohd Pathan Hussin
PKR G Manivanan Govindasamy
BEBAS Mohd Nazri Abdul Aziz
P110 KLANG
BN Datuk Teh Kim Poo
DAP Charles Anthony A/L Santiago
P111 KOTA RAJA
BEBAS P Uthayakumar
BN Murugesan a/l Sinnandavar
BEBAS Azman Idrus
PAS Siti Mariah Mahmud
P112 KUALA LANGAT
BN Kapt (B) Sharuddin Omar
BEBAS K.S Kottapan
PKR Abdullah Sani Abdul Hamid
P113 SEPANG
BEBAS Hanapiah Mohamad
BEBAS Suhaimi Mohd Ghazali
BN Datuk Seri Mohd Zin Mohamed
PAS Mohamed Hanipa Maidin
P92 SABAK BERNAM
PKR Dr Abdul Aziz Bari
BN Mohd Fasiah Mohd Fakeh
P93 SUNGAI BESAR
PAS Mohamed Salleh M Hussin
BN Noriah Kasnon
P94 HULU SELANGOR
BEBAS Datuk Seri Dr Santhara Kumar Ramanaidu
BEBAS Radzali Mokhtar
PKR Khalid Jaafar
BN P Kamalanathan a/l P Panchanathan
P95 TANJONG KARANG
BEBAS Masrun Tamsi (Herman Tino)
BN Datuk Seri Noh Omar
PAS Mohamad Rashdi Deraman
P96 KUALA SELANGOR
PAS Dr Dzulkefly Ahmad
BN Datuk Irmohizam Ibrahim
P97 SELAYANG
PKR William Leong Jee Keen
BN Datuk Donald Lim Siang Chai
BERJASA Mohd Hazizi Ab Rahman
P98 GOMBAK
PKR Muhamed Azmin Ali
BEBAS Datuk Said Nazar Abu Baker
BN Datuk Dr Rahman Ismail
P99 AMPANG
PKR Zuraida Kamaruddin
BN Datuk Dr Rozaidah Talib
N1 SUNGAI AIR TAWAR
PAS Wahid Rais
BN Kamarol Zaki Abdul Malik
N10 BUKIT MELAWATI
BN Jakiran Jacomah
PKR S Manikavasagam
N11 IJOK
null Parthiban a/l Karuppiah
PKR Dr Idris Ahmad
N12 JERAM
BN Datuk Amiruddin Setro
PAS Muhmmad Rashid Muhmmad Kassim
N13 KUANG
BN Abdul Shukur Idrus
BEBAS Zahariman Abdul Latip
PKR Tengku Maraziyah Tengku Sulaiman
N14 RAWANG
BN Lee Li Yew
PKR Gan Pei Nei
N15 TAMAN TEMPLER
BEBAS Roslan Basaruddin
PAS Zaidy Abdul Talib
BN Datuk Seri Subahan Kamal
N16 BATU CAVES
BN Ravisandran Narayanan
PKR Amirudin Shari
BEBAS Suman Gopal
N17 GOMBAK SETIA
PAS Hasbullah Ridzwan
BN Datuk Said Anuar Said Ahmad
N18 HULU KELANG
PAS Saari Sungib
BN Abdul Rahim Pandak Kamarudin
N19 BUKIT ANTARABANGSA
BN Mohamad Nadzim Ibrahim
PKR Muhamed Azmin Ali
N2 SABAK
BN Abdul Halim Udin
PAS Sallehen Mukhyi
N20 LEMBAH JAYA
PAS Khasim Abdul Aziz
BN Datuk Baderisham Jolly
N21 CHEMPAKA
BN Muhammad Faizal Sufar
PAS Iskandar Abd Samad
N22 TERATAI
BEBAS Lim Ah Chai
BN Liew Pok Boon
BEBAS Chin Kok Keong
DAP Tiew Way Keng
BEBAS Lee Ying Ha
N23 DUSUN TUA
BN Ismail Sani
PAS Razaly Hassan
N24 SEMENYIH
PSM S Arutchelvan a/l Subramaniam
BN Datuk Johan Abd Aziz
PKR Hamidi Hasan
N25 KAJANG
BN Lee Ban Seng
BEBAS Mohd Khalid Kassim
BERJASA Mohamad Ismail
BEBAS Ong Yan Foo
BEBAS Ir Mohd Iwan Jefry Abdul Majid
PKR Lee Chin Cheh
N26 BANGI
PAS Mohd Shafie Ngah
BN Datuk Mohd Zaidi Md Zain @ Zakaria
N27 BALAKONG
BN Datuk Dr Lai Kwong Choy
BEBAS Lee Ah Seng
DAP Ng Tien Chee
N28 SERI KEMBANGAN
DAP Ean Yong Hian Wah
BN Raymond Chin Toong Kang
N29 SERI SERDANG
PAS Noor Hanim Ismail
BN Mohamad Yusof Mohamed Yassin
N3 SUNGAI PANJANG
BN Budiman Mohd Zohdi
PAS Mohd Fadzin Taslimin
N30 KINRARA
DAP Ng Sze Han
BN Wong Hock Aun
N31 SUBANG JAYA
BN Gan Meng Foo
DAP Hannah Yeoh Tseow Suan
N32 SERI SETIA
PKR Nik Nazmi Nik Ahmad
BN Datuk Abdul Halim Samad
N33 TAMAN MEDAN
PKR Haniza Mohamamed Talha
BN DatuK Abdul Wahab Ibrahim
KITA Johan Asik
BEBAS Kamarul Jaman Seeni Mohideen
BEBAS Muhammad Zarqasy Zulkarnain
N34 BUKIT GASING
BN Juan Sei Chang
DAP Rajiv a/l Rishyakaran
BEBAS Mak Khuin Weng
BEBAS Simon Lee
N35 KAMPUNG TUNKU
DAP Lau Weng San
BN Chong Seng Foo
N36 DAMANSARA UTAMA
BEBAS Liew Wei Beng
BN Lim Choon Kin
DAP Yeo Bee Yin
N37 BUKIT LANJAN
BN Francis Chong Tuck Chiew
PKR Elizabeth Wong Keat Ping
N38 PAYA JARAS
PAS Mohd Khairuddin Othman
BN Datuk Ir Muhammad Bushro Mat Johor
N39 KOTA DAMANSARA
PAS Ridzuan Ismail
BN Halimaton Saadiah Bohan
PKR Dr Mohd Nasir Hashim
BEBAS Halmi Omar
BEBAS Edros Abdullah
BEBAS Suppiah Anandan
N4 SEKINCHAN
BN Kek Seng Hooi
DAP Ng Suee Lim
N40 KOTA ANGGERIK
PKR Yaakob Sapari
BN Mohd Yusof Din
BEBAS Eriq Faisal Rusli
N41 BATU TIGA
BN Ahmad Nawawi M Zin
PKR Rodziah Ismail
BEBAS Mohd Uzi Che Husin
N42 MERU
BN Sukaiman Ahmad
PAS Abd Rani Osman
N43 SEMENTA
PKR Dr Daroyah Alwi
BN Md Ghazali Md Amin
BEBAS S Thuraisingam
N44 SUNGAI PINANG
DAP Teng Chang Kim
BN Lee Siew Chee
N45 SELAT KLANG
PAS Halimah Ali
BN Faisal Yahya
N46 PELABUHAN KLANG
BN Datuk Nasarruddin M Zin
PKR Tan Sri Khalid Ibrahim
N47 PANDAMARAN
BEBAS Hamzah Lamin
DAP Tan Pok ShYong
BN Datuk Dr Azman Ching Eu Boon
BEBAS Deligannu a/l Allagan
N48 KOTA ALAM SHAH
BEBAS Pannerselvam a/l G Letchumanan
BEBAS Loo Hok Chai
BN Datuk Maglin a/l Dennis D'cruz
DAP Ganabatirau a/l Veraman
N49 SERI ANDALAS
PKR Dr Xavier Jayakumar
BEBAS K S Kottapan
BEBAS Hanafiah Husin
BN Mohan a/l Thangarasu
BEBAS P Uthayakumar
N5 HULU BERNAM
PAS Haji Muhammad Idris Ahmad
BN Datuk Rosni Sohar
N50 SRI MUDA
BN Mohd Abdul Raof Mokhtar
PKR Mat Shuhaimi Shafiei
BEBAS Datuk D Ramaswree
N51 SIJANGKANG
PAS Dr Ahmad Yunus Hairi
BN Zurihan Yusop
N52 TELUK DATUK
DAP Loh Chee Heng
BN Tan Cheng Chai
BEBAS Hamzah Abu Bakar
N53 MORIB
PAS Hasnul Baharudin
BN Hasiman Sidom
N54 TANJUNG SEPAT
BEBAS M Muventen
PAS Mohd Haslin Hassan
BN Nisman Yusof
N55 DENGKIL
BN Shahrum Mohd Sharif
PKR Borhan Aman Syah
KITA Azmi Othman
N56 SUNGAI PELEK
DAP Lai Nyuk Lan
BEBAS Ab Manap Shahardin
KITA Zakaria Mohd Mukhtar
BN Ng Chok Sin
N6 KUALA KUBU BAHARU
BEBAS Yong Tham Fook
BEBAS Nadarajah a/l Supramaniam
BEBAS Pritpal Singh a/l Mender Singh
BN Ooi Hui Wen @ Jessie Ooi
DAP Lee Kee Hiong
N7 BATANG KALI
PKR Datuk Ramachandran Ramasamy
BEBAS Mustapha Kamal Sapingi
BN Mat Nadzari Ahmad Dahlan
BEBAS Mustaf Talib
N8 SUNGAI BURONG
PAS Mohamad Judi Sarjo
BN Datuk Mohd Shamsudin Lias
N9 PERMATANG
PKR Mohd Yahya Mat Sahri
BN Sulaiman Abd Razak
BEBAS Low Tan
 
BAHAGIAN PILIHAN RAYA NAMA PENUH PARTI
       
 
P. 092 - SABAK BERNAM
N. 01 - SUNGAI AIR TAWAR 1. WAHID BIN RAIS PAS
2. KAMAROL ZAKI BIN HAJI ABDUL MALIK BN
N. 02 - SABAK 1. ABDUL HALIM BIN UDIN BN
2. SALLEHEN BIN MUKHYI PAS
       
 
P. 093 - SUNGAI BESAR
N. 03 - SUNGAI PANJANG 1. BUDIMAN BIN MOHD ZOHDI BN
2. MOHD FADZIN BIN TASLIMIN PAS
N. 04 - SEKINCHAN 1. KEK SENG HOOI BN
2. NG SUEE LIM DAP
       
 
P. 094 - HULU SELANGOR
N. 05 - HULU BERNAM 1. MUHAMAD IDRIS BIN AHMAD PAS
2. ROSNI BINTI SOHAR BN
N. 06 - KUALA KUBU BAHARU 1. NADARAJAH A/L SUPRAMANIAM BEBAS
2. PRITPAL SINGH A/L MENDER SINGH BEBAS
3. OOI HUI WEN @ JESSIE OOI BN
4. YOONG THAM FOOK BEBAS
5. LEE KEE HIONG DAP
N. 07 - BATANG KALI 1. RAMACHANDRAN A/L KANDASAMY PKR
2. MUSTAPA KAMAL BIN SAPINGI BEBAS
3. MUSTAF BIN TALIB BEBAS
4. MAT NADZARI BIN AHMAD DAHLAN BN
       
 
P. 095 - TANJONG KARANG
N. 08 - SUNGAI BURONG 1. MOHAMAD JUDI BIN SARJO PAS
2. MOHD SHAMSUDIN BIN LIAS BN
N. 09 - PERMATANG 1. MOHD YAHYA BIN MAT SAHRI PKR
2. SULAIMAN BIN HAJI ABDUL RAZAK BN
3. LOW TAN BEBAS
       
 
P. 096 - KUALA SELANGOR
N. 10 - BUKIT MELAWATI 1. JAKIRAN BIN JACOMAH BN
2. MANIKAVASAGAM A/L SUNDARAM PKR
N. 11 - IJOK 1. PARTHIBAN A/L KARUPPIAH BN
2. IDRIS BIN AHMAD PKR
N. 12 - JERAM 1. AMIRUDDIN BIN SETRO BN
2. MUHMMAD RASHID BIN MUHMMAD KASSIM PAS
       
 
P. 097 - SELAYANG
N. 13 - KUANG 1. ABDUL SHUKUR BIN IDRUS BN
2. ZAHARIMAN BIN ABD LATIP BEBAS
3. TENKU MARAZIYAH BINTI TENKU SULAIMAN PKR
N. 14 - RAWANG 1. LEE LI YEW BN
2. GAN PEI NEI PKR
N. 15 - TAMAN TEMPLER 1. ROSLAN BIN BASARUDDIN BEBAS
2. ZAIDY BIN ABDUL TALIB PAS
3. SUBAHAN BIN KAMAL BN
       
 
P. 098 - GOMBAK
N. 16 - BATU CAVES 1. RAWISANDRAN A/L NARAYANAN BN
2. AMIRUDIN BIN SHARI PKR
3. SUMAN A/L GOPAL BEBAS
N. 17 - GOMBAK SETIA 1. HASBULLAH BIN MOHD RIDZWAN PAS
2. SAID ANUAR BIN SAID AHMAD BN
N. 18 - HULU KELANG 1. SAARI BIN SUNGIB PAS
2. ABDUL RAHIM BIN PANDAK KAMARUDIN BN
       
 
P. 099 - AMPANG
N. 19 - BUKIT ANTARABANGSA 1. MOHAMAD NADZIM BIN IBRAHIM BN
2. MOHAMED AZMIN BIN ALI PKR
N. 20 - LEMBAH JAYA 1. KHASIM BIN ABDUL AZIZ PAS
2. BADERISHAM BIN JOLLY BN
       
 
P. 100 - PANDAN
N. 21 - CHEMPAKA 1. MUHAMMAD FAIZAL BIN SUFAR BN
2. ISKANDAR BIN ABDUL SAMAD PAS
N. 22 - TERATAI 1. LIM AH CHAI BEBAS
2. LIEW POK BOON BN
3. CHIN KOK KEONG BEBAS
4. TIEW WAY KENG DAP
5. LEE YING HA BEBAS
       
 
P. 101 - HULU LANGAT
N. 23 - DUSUN TUA 1. ISMAIL BIN SANI BN
2. RAZALY BIN HASSAN PAS
N. 24 - SEMENYIH 1. ARUTCHELVAN A/L SUBRAMANIAMS PSM
2. JOHAN BIN ABD AZIZ BN
3. HAMIDI BIN A. HASAN PKR
N. 25 - KAJANG 1. LEE BAN SENG BN
2. MOHD KHALID BIN KASSIM BEBAS
3. MOHAMAD BIN ISMAIL BERJASA
4. ONG YAN FOO BEBAS
5. IR. MOHD IWAN JEFRY BIN ABDUL MAJID BEBAS
6. LEE CHIN CHEH PKR
       
 
P. 102 - SERDANG
N. 26 - BANGI 1. MOHD SHAFIE BIN NGAH PAS
2. MOHD ZAIDI BIN MD ZAIN @ ZAKARIA BN
N. 27 - BALAKONG 1. LAI KWONG CHOY BN
2. LEE AH SENG BEBAS
3. NG TIEN CHEE DAP
N. 28 - SERI KEMBANGAN 1. EAN YONG HIAN WAH DAP
2. CHIN TOONG KANG BN
       
 
P. 103 - PUCHONG
N. 29 - SERI SERDANG 1. NOOR HANIM BINTI ISMAIL PAS
2. MOHAMAD YUSOF BIN MOHAMED YASSIN BN
N. 30 - KINRARA 1. NG SZE HAN DAP
2. WONG HOCK AUN BN
       
 
P. 104 - KELANA JAYA
N. 31 - SUBANG JAYA 1. GAN MENG FOO BN
2. YEOH TSEOW SUAN DAP
N. 32 - SERI SETIA 1. NIK NAZMI BIN NIK AHMAD PKR
2. ABDUL HALIM BIN SAMAD BN
       
 
P. 105 - PETALING JAYA SELATAN
N. 33 - TAMAN MEDAN 1. HANIZA BINTI MOHAMED TALHA PKR
2. AB WAHAB BIN IBRAHIM BN
3. JOHAN BIN ASIK KITA
4. KAMARUL JAMAN BIN SEENI MOHIDEEN BEBAS
5. MUHAMMAD ZARQASYI BIN ZULKARNAIN BEBAS
N. 34 - BUKIT GASING 1. JUAN SEI CHANG BN
2. RAJIV A/L RISHYAKARAN DAP
3. MAK KHUIN WENG BEBAS
4. LEE CHUNG HSIN, SIMON BEBAS
       
 
P. 106 - PETALING JAYA UTARA
N. 35 - KAMPUNG TUNKU 1. LAU WENG SAN DAP
2. CHONG SENG FOO BN
N. 36 - DAMANSARA UTAMA 1. LIEW WEI BENG BEBAS
2. LIM CHOON KIN BN
3. YEO BEE YIN DAP
       
 
P. 107 - SUBANG
N. 37 - BUKIT LANJAN 1. WONG KEAT PING PKR
2. CHONG TUCK CHIEW BN
N. 38 - PAYA JARAS 1. MOHD KHAIRUDDIN BIN OTHMAN PAS
2. MUHAMMAD BUSHRO BIN MAT JOHOR BN
N. 39 - KOTA DAMANSARA 1. EDROS BIN ABDULLAH BEBAS
2. SUPPIAH A/L ANANDAN BEBAS
3. MOHD NASIR BIN HASHIM PKR
4. RIDZUAN BIN ISMAIL PAS
5. HALIMATON SAADIAH BINTI BOHAN BN
6. HALMI BIN OMAR BEBAS
       
 
P. 108 - SHAH ALAM
N. 40 - KOTA ANGGERIK 1. MOHD YUSOF BIN DIN BN
2. YAAKOB BIN SAPARI PKR
3. ERIQ FAISAL BIN RUSLI BEBAS
N. 41 - BATU TIGA 1. RODZIAH BINTI ISMAIL PKR
2. AHMAD NAWAWI BIN M.ZIN BN
3. MOHD UZI BIN CHE HUSSIN BEBAS
       
 
P. 109 - KAPAR
N. 42 - MERU 1. SUKAIMAN BIN AHMAD BN
2. ABD RANI BIN OSMAN PAS
N. 43 - SEMENTA 1. DAROYAH BINTI ALWI PKR
2. MD GHAZALI BIN MD AMIN BN
3. THURAISINGAM A/L SUBBRAYAN BEBAS
N. 44 - SUNGAI PINANG 1. TENG CHANG KHIM DAP
2. LEE SIEW CHEE BN
N. 45 - SELAT KLANG 1. HALIMAH ALI PAS
2. FAISAL BIN YAHYA BN
       
 
P. 110 - KLANG
N. 46 - PELABUHAN KLANG 1. NASARRUDDIN BIN M ZIN BN
2. ABD KHALID BIN IBRAHIM PKR
N. 47 - PANDAMARAN 1. HAMZAH BIN LAMIN BEBAS
2. TAN POK SHYONG DAP
3. CHING EU BOON BN
4. DELIGANNU A/L ALLAGAN BEBAS
N. 48 - KOTA ALAM SHAH 1. PANNERSELVAM A/L G. LETCHUMANAN BEBAS
2. LOO HOK CHAI BEBAS
3. MAGLIN DENNIS D'CRUZ BN
4. GANABATIRAU A/L VERAMAN DAP
       
 
P. 111 - KOTA RAJA
N. 49 - SERI ANDALAS 1. XAVIER JAYAKUMAR A/L ARULANANDAM PKR
2. KOTTAPPAN A/L SUPPAIAH BEBAS
3. HANAFIAH BIN HUSIN BEBAS
4. MOHAN A/L THANGARASU BN
5. UTHAYAKUMAR A/L PONNUSAMY BEBAS
N. 50 - SRI MUDA 1. MOHD ABDUL RAOF BIN MOKHTAR BN
2. MAT SHUHAIMI BIN SHAFIEI PKR
3. DATO' RAMASWREE A/P DURAISAMY BEBAS
       
 
P. 112 - KUALA LANGAT
N. 51 - SIJANGKANG 1. AHMAD YUNUS BIN HAIRI PAS
2. ZURIHAN BIN YUSOP BN
N. 52 - TELUK DATUK 1. LOH CHEE HENG DAP
2. TAN CHENG CHAI BN
3. HAMZAH BIN ABU BAKAR BEBAS
N. 53 - MORIB 1. HASNUL BIN BAHARUDDIN PAS
2. HASIMAN BIN SIDOM BN
       
 
P. 113 - SEPANG
N. 54 - TANJONG SEPAT 1. MUVENTEN A/L MUNUSAMY BEBAS
2. MOHD HASLIN BIN HASSAN PAS
3. NISMAN BIN YUSOF BN
N. 55 - DENGKIL 1. SHAHRUM BIN MOHD SHARIF BN
2. BORHAN BIN AMAN SHAH PKR
3. AZMI BIN OTHMAN KITA
N. 56 - SUNGAI PELEK 1. LAI NYUK LAN DAP
2. AB MANAP BIN SAHARDIN BEBAS
3. ZAKARIA BIN MOHD MUKHTAR KITA
4. NG CHOK SIN BN
JUMLAH KESELURUHAN 156
23/04/2013 23:00:09
election commission
Polling Day: May 05 2013
Nomination Day:
Parliament disolved: Apr 03 2013
Parliament seats: 222
State Seats: 505
Registered Voters: 13,268,002
Indian Votes: 950,000
Absentee Voters: 2,954
Military Voters: 161,251
Police Voters: 111,136
Parliament Candidates: 579
State Candidates: 1,322
Polling Ceters: 8,789
Cost: RM 400 million
 
 
 
 
Disclaimer: The views expressed by the authors and comments on this website are the sole responsibility of the writers themselves. The writer will take full responsibility, liability, and blame for any libel or litigation that results from something written in or as a direct result of something written in a comment. The accuracy, completeness, honesty, exactitude and factuality of the articles and comments are not guaranteed by imol.
Send mail to sound20 [at] gmail.com If you do not wish any of your writing republished here or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 1998 imol