imol
Home 2SubscribeTrigger HappyEthnic ClashForumHistorySocialPoliticsEconomyEducationPlantation WorkersAbout me
Silence is not an option when things are ill done - Lord Alfred Dennings
Google
Web imol
Malaysia Votes 2008
The Candidates
Selangor
Kuala Lumpur
Perak
Johor
P. Pinang
Pahang
Negeri Sembilan
Melaka
Perlis
Kelantan
Terengganu
Kedah
Sabah
Sarawak
 
 
 
Malaysia Votes 2013
Perak Candidates
P54 GERIK
BN Datuk Hasbullah Osman
PAS Norhayati Kasim
P55 LENGGONG
BN Datuk Shamsul Anuar Nasarah
PAS Razman Zakaria
P56 LARUT
BN Datuk Hamzah Zainudin
PAS Datuk Fauzi Shaari
BEBAS MV Raveendran
P57 PARIT BUNTAR
BN Mua'amar Ghadafi Jamal Jamaludin
PAS Datuk Dr Mujahid Yusof Rawa
P58 BAGAN SERAI
BN Dr Noor Azmi Ghazali
PKR Dr Muhd Nur Manuty
BEBAS Abdul Latiff Mas'Ud
P59 BUKIT GANTANG
BN Datuk Ismail Safian
PAS Idris Ahmad
P60 TAIPING
BN Datuk Tan Lian Hoe
DAP Nga Kor Ming
P61 PADANG RENGAS
BN Datuk Seri Mohamed Nazri Abd Aziz
PKR Meor Ahmad Isharra Ishak
P62 SUNGAI SIPUT
BEBAS SP Nagalingam
BN Datuk Devamany S Krishnasamy
PKR Dr Michael Jeyakumar Devaraj
P63 TAMBUN
BN Datuk Seri Ahmad Husni Mohamad Hanadzlah
PKR Siti Aishah Shaik Ismail
P64 IPOH TIMUR
BN Kathleen Wong Mei Yin
DAP Su Keong Siong
P65 IPOH BARAT
BN Dr Cheng Wei Yee
DAP M Kula Segaran
BEBAS Kalwant Singh Sujan Singh
P66 BATU GAJAH
BN Loo Thin Tuck
DAP Sivakumar Varatharaju
P67 KUALA KANGSAR
BN Datuk Wan Mohammad Khairil Anuar Wan Ahmad
PAS Khalil Idham Lim Abdullah
BEBAS Datuk Kamilia Ibrahim
P68 BERUAS
BN Datuk Chang Ko Youn
DAP Ngeh Koo Ham
P69 PARIT
BN Datuk Mohd Zaim Abu Hasan
PAS Muhammad Ismi Mat Tain
P70 KAMPAR
BN Datuk Lee Chee Leong
DAP Ko Chung Sen
P71 GOPENG
BN Datuk Tan Chin Meng
PKR Dr Lee Boon Chye
P72 TAPAH
BEBAS Ridzuan Bani
BN Datuk M Saravanan
PKR K Vasantha Kumar
BERJASA Shahruzzaman Bistamam
P73 PASIR SALAK
BN Datuk Tajuddin Abdul Rahman
PKR Mustaffa Kamil Ayob
P74 LUMUT
PKR Mohamad Imran Abdul Hamid
BN Datuk Seri Kong Cho Ha
P75 BAGAN DATOK
BN Datuk Seri Dr Ahmad Zahid Hamidi
PKR Madhi Hassan
P76 TELUK INTAN
DAP Seah Leong Peng
BN Datuk Mah Siew Keong
BEBAS K Moralingam
P77 TANJUNG MALIM
BN Datuk Seri Ong Ka Chuan
PKR Datin Paduka Dr Tan Yee Kew
N1 PENGKALAN HULU
BN Aznel Ibrahim
PKR Mejar (B) Abdullah Masnan
N10 ALOR PONGSU
BN Datuk Sham Mat Sahat
PKR Rosli Ibrahim
BEBAS Shamsul Amir Ramli
N11 GUNONG SEMANGGOL
BN Zulkarnain Ismail
PAS Mohd Zawawi Abu Hassan
BEBAS Halidi Wahab
N12 SELINSING
BN Sharudin Ahmad
PAS Husin Din
N13 KUALA SEPETANG
BN Loh Swee Eng
PKR Chua Yee Ling
BERJASA Zainal Abidin Abd Rahman
N14 CHANGKAT JERING
BN Datuk Rosli Husin
PAS Datuk Seri Mohammad Nizar Jamaluddin
BEBAS Zulkifli Ibrahim
N15 TRONG
BN Dr Zabri Abdul Wahid
PAS Norazli Musa
N16 KAMUNTING
BN Datuk Mohammad Zahir Abd Khalid
PAS Mohamad Fakhrudin Abdul Aziz
N17 POKOK ASSAM
BN Datuk Ho Cheng Wang
DAP Teh Kok Lim
BEBAS Mohd Yusoff Abdul Hamid
N18 AULONG
DAP Leow Thye Yih
BN Soo Kay Peng
BEBAS Yew Tian Hoe
N19 CHENDEROH
BN Zainun Mat Nor
PAS Mohamad Azalan Mohamad
N2 TEMENGOR
BN Salbiah Mohamed
PKR Mohd Supian Nordin
N20 LUBOK MERBAU
BN Datuk Siti Salmah Mat Jusak
PAS Mohd Zainudin Mohd Yusof
N21 LINTANG
BN Datuk Zolkafly Harun
PAS Ahmad Mazlan Othman
N22 JALONG
BN Liew Yew Aw
BEBAS S Kalimuthu
DAP Loh Sze Yee
N23 MANJOI
BN Mohamad Ziad Datuk Mohamed
PAS Asmuni Awi
N24 HULU KINTA
BN Datuk Aminuddin Md Hanafiah
PKR Tinganaran Arumugam
BEBAS Sulaiman Zakariya
N25 CANNING
BN Ceylyn Tay Wei Lung
DAP Wong Kah Woh
N26 TEBING TINGGI
BN Tony Khoo Boon Chuan
DAP Ong Boon Piow
N27 PASIR PINJI
BN Datuk Tong Fah Chong
DAP Lee Chuan How
N28 BERCHAM
BN Liew Huey Shan
DAP Cheong Chee Khing
BEBAS R K Muthu
N29 KEPAYANG
BN Chang Kok Aun
DAP Nga Kor Ming
N3 KENERING
BN Datuk Mohd Tarmizi Idris
PKR Mohd Tarmizi Abdul Hamid
N30 BUNTONG
BN C Sivaraj
DAP A Sivasubramaniam
BEBAS A Sebastiar
BEBAS Mohd Basri Shafie
N31 JELAPANG
BN S Mokan
DAP Teh Hock Ke
PSM M Sarasvathy
N32 MENGLEMBU
BN Loo Gar Yen
DAP Lim Pek Har
N33 TRONOH
BN Yip Sze Choy
DAP Yong Choo Kiong
N34 BUKIT CHANDAN
BN Maslin Sham Razman
PKR Fathmawaty Salim
BEBAS Jahidin Isa
N35 MANONG
BN Mohamad Kamil Datuk Shafie
PAS Jamil Zulkarnain
N36 PENGKALAN BAHARU
BN Datuk Abd Manap Hashim
PAS Khairuddin Abd Malik
BEBAS Ahmad Nizam Ibrahim
N37 PANTAI REMIS
BN Koh Ser Yun
DAP Wong May Ing
N38 BELANJA
BN Mohd Nizar Zakaria
PAS Najihatussakehah Ahmad
N39 BOTA
BN Datuk Nasaruddin Hashim
PKR Zulkifly Ibrahim
N4 KOTA TAMPAN
BN Datuk Saarani Mohamad
PKR Zarul Nizam Abd Majid
N40 MALIM NAWAR
BN Chang Gwo Chyang
DAP Leong Cheok Keng
N41 KERANJI
BN Daniel Wa Wai How
DAP Chen Fook Chye
N42 TUALANG SEKAH
BN Nolee Ashilin Mohammed Radzi
PKR Baldip Singh
BEBAS Syed Mohamed Syed Ali
N43 SUNGAI RAPAT
BN Datuk Hamidah Osman
PAS Radzi Zainon
BEBAS Mior Azman Datuk Mior Aris
N44 SIMPANG PULAI
BN Datuk Chang Kon You
PKR Tan Kar Hing
N45 TEJA
BN Yew Saw Kham
PKR Chang Lih Kang
N46 CHENDERIANG
BN Datuk Dr Ma Hang Soon
PKR Amani Williams Hunt Abdullah
N47 AYER KUNING
BN Datuk Samsudin Abu Hassan
BEBAS M Kathiravan
PAS Ahmad Razi Othman
N48 SUNGAI MANIK
BN Datuk Zainol Fadzi Paharudin
PKR Osman Abdul Rahman
N49 KAMPUNG GAJAH
BN Abdullah Fauzi Ahmad Razali
PAS Ishak Saari
N5 SELAMA
BN Datuk Mohamad Daud Mohd Yusoff
PAS Mohd Akmal Kamarudin
N50 SITIAWAN
BN Ting Tai Fook
DAP Ngeh Koo Ham
N51 PASIR PANJANG
BN Rashidi Ibrahim
PAS Rohawati Abidin
BEBAS S Vijayan
N52 PANGKOR
BEBAS J Bernard Parenpa
BN Datuk Seri Diraja Dr Zambry Abd Kadir
PKR Mohd Saifullah Mohd Zulkifly
N53 RUNGKUP
BN Datuk Shahrul Zaman Yahya
PAS Mohd Mishabulmunir Masduki
N54 HUTAN MELINTANG
BN R Supramaniam
PKR S Kesavan
BERJASA Azhari Abdullah
BEBAS Mat Sidi Hashim
N55 PASIR BEDAMAR
BN Datuk Seri M Kayveas
DAP V R Terence Naidu
N56 CHANGKAT JONG
PAS Mohd Anuar Sudin
BN Mohd Azhar Jamaluddin
BEBAS K Suppan
N57 SUNGKAI
BN Goh Kim Swee
DAP Sivanesan Achalingam
N58 SLIM
BN Datuk Mohd Khushairi Abd Talib
BEBAS Datuk Mosses Ramiah
PAS Aminuddin Zulkipli
N59 BEHRANG
BN Datuk Rusnah Kassim
PKR Datuk Abdul Hadi Abdul Khatab
BEBAS Mejar (B) Kamal Badri Tak M Zainuddin
BEBAS P S Naidu
N6 KUBU GAJAH
BN Ahmad Hasbullah Alias
PAS Mohd Nazri Din
N7 BATU KURAU
BN Dr Muhammad Amin Zakaria
PKR Mohammad Fadzil Alias
N8 TITI SERONG
BN Abu Bakar Mat Ali
PAS Abu Bakar Hussain
N9 KUALA KURAU
BN Mohd Salleh Mat Disa
PKR Abdul Yunus Jamahri
source: http://www.nst.com.my/ge13/2013-result/perak#sthash.TwyEekJw.dpuf
 
BAHAGIAN PILIHAN RAYA NAMA PENUH PARTI
       
 
P. 054 - GERIK
N. 01 - PENGKALAN HULU 1. ABDULLAH BIN MASNAN PKR
2. AZNEL BIN IBRAHIM BN
N. 02 - TEMENGOR 1. MHD. SUPIAN BIN NORDIN PKR
2. SALBIAH BINTI MOHAMED BN
       
 
P. 055 - LENGGONG
N. 03 - KENERING 1. MOHAMD TARMIZI BIN ABDUL HAMID PKR
2. MOHD TARMIZI BIN IDRIS BN
N. 04 - KOTA TAMPAN 1. ZAHRUL NIZAM BIN ABDUL MAJID PKR
2. SAARANI BIN MOHAMAD BN
       
 
P. 056 - LARUT
N. 05 - SELAMA 1. MOHD AKMAL BIN KAMARUDIN PAS
2. MOHAMAD DAUD BIN MOHD YUSOFF BN
N. 06 - KUBU GAJAH 1. AHMAD HASBULLAH BIN ALIAS BN
2. MOHD NAZRI BIN DIN PAS
N. 07 - BATU KURAU 1. MUHAMMAD AMIN BIN ZAKARIA BN
2. MOHAMMAD FADZIL BIN ALIAS PKR
       
 
P. 057 - PARIT BUNTAR
N. 08 - TITI SERONG 1. ABU BAKAR BIN MAT ALI BN
2. ABU BAKAR BIN HAJI HUSSIAN PAS
N. 09 - KUALA KURAU 1. MOHD SALLEH BIN MAT DISA BN
2. ABDUL YUNUS B JAMAHRI PKR
       
 
P. 058 - BAGAN SERAI
N. 10 - ALOR PONGSU 1. ROSLI BIN IBRAHIM PKR
2. SHAMSUL AMIR BIN RAMLY BEBAS
3. SHAM BIN MAT SAHAT BN
N. 11 - GUNONG SEMANGGOL 1. HALIDI BIN WAHAB BEBAS
2. MOHD ZAWAWI BIN ABU HASSAN PAS
3. ZULKARNAIN BIN ISMAIL BN
N. 12 - SELINSING 1. SHARUDIN BIN AHMAD BN
2. HUSIN BIN DIN PAS
       
 
P. 059 - BUKIT GANTANG
N. 13 - KUALA SAPETANG 1. ZAINAL ABIDIN BIN ABD RAHMAN BERJASA
2. LOH SWEE ENG BN
3. CHUA YEE LING PKR
N. 14 - CHANGKAT JERING 1. MOHAMMAD NIZAR BIN JAMALUDDIN PAS
2. ROSLI BIN HUSIN BN
3. ZULKEFLI BIN IBRAHIM BEBAS
N. 15 - TRONG 1. ZABRI BIN ABD. WAHID BN
2. NORAZLI BIN MUSA PAS
       
 
P. 060 - TAIPING
N. 16 - KAMUNTING 1. MOHAMMAD ZAHIR BIN ABDUL KHALID BN
2. MOHAMAD FAKHRUDIN BIN ABDUL AZIZ PAS
N. 17 - POKOK ASSAM 1. TEH KOK LIM DAP
2. HO CHENG WANG BN
3. MOHD YUSOFF BIN ABDULL HAMID BEBAS
N. 18 - AULONG 1. LEOW THYE YIH DAP
2. SOO KAY PING BN
3. YEW TIAN HOE BEBAS
       
 
P. 061 - PADANG RENGAS
N. 19 - CHENDEROH 1. ZAINUN BIN MAT NOOR BN
2. MOHAMAD AZALAN BIN MOHAMAD RADZI PAS
N. 20 - LUBOK MERBAU 1. SITI SALMAH BINTI MAT JUSAK BN
2. MOHD. ZAINUDIN BIN MOHD YUSOF PAS
       
 
P. 062 - SUNGAI SIPUT
N. 21 - LINTANG 1. AHMAD MAZLAN BIN OTHMAN PAS
2. MOHD ZOLKAFLY BIN HARUN BN
N. 22 - JALONG 1. LIEW YEW AW BN
2. KALIMUTHU A/L SINNU BEBAS
3. LOH SZE YEE DAP
       
 
P. 063 - TAMBUN
N. 23 - MANJOI 1. ASMUNI BIN AWI PAS
2. MOHAMAD ZIAD BIN MOHAMED ZAINAL ABIDIN BN
N. 24 - HULU KINTA 1. AMINUDDIN BIN MD HANAFIAH BN
2. M.A.TINAGARAN A/L ARUMUGAM PKR
3. SULAIMAN BIN ZAKARIYA BEBAS
       
 
P. 064 - IPOH TIMOR
N. 25 - CANNING 1. WONG KAH WOH DAP
2. CEYLYN TAY WEI LUNG BN
N. 26 - TEBING TINGGI 1. KHOO BOON CHUAN BN
2. ONG BOON PIOW DAP
N. 27 - PASIR PINJI 1. LEE CHUAN HOW DAP
2. THONG FAH CHONG BN
       
 
P. 065 - IPOH BARAT
N. 28 - BERCHAM 1. KALIMUTHU A/L RANGGAYAH BEBAS
2. LIM HUEY SHAN BN
3. CHEONG CHEE KHING DAP
N. 29 - KEPAYANG 1. CHANG KOK AUN BN
2. NGA KOR MING DAP
N. 30 - BUNTONG 1. SIVASUBRAMANIAM A/L ATHINARAYANAN DAP
2. SIVARAJ A/L CHANDRAN BN
3. IRUTHIYAM SEBASTIAR A/L ANTHONISAMY BEBAS
4. MOHD BASRI BIN SHAFIE BEBAS
       
 
P. 066 - BATU GAJAH
N. 31 - JELAPANG 1. SARASVATHY A/P MUTHU PSM
2. MOKAN A/L SUPRAMANIAM BN
3. TEH HOCK KE DAP
N. 32 - MENGLEMBU 1. LIM PEK HAR DAP
2. LOO GAR YEN BN
N. 33 - TRONOH 1. YIP SZE CHOY BN
2. YONG CHOO KIONG DAP
       
 
P. 067 - KUALA KANGSAR
N. 34 - BUKIT CHANDAN 1. JAHIDDIN BIN ISA BEBAS
2. FATHMAWATY SALIM PKR
3. MASLIN SHAM BIN RAZMAN BN
N. 35 - MANONG 1. MOHAMAD KAMIL BIN SHAFIE BN
2. JAMIL BIN DZULKARNAIN PAS
       
 
P. 068 - BERUAS
N. 36 - PENGKALAN BAHARU 1. KHAIRUDDIN BIN ABD MALIK PAS
2. ABD. MANAF BIN HASHIM BN
3. AHMAD NIZAM BIN IBRAHIM BEBAS
N. 37 - PANTAI REMIS 1. KOH SER YUN BN
2. WONG MAY ING DAP
       
 
P. 069 - PARIT
N. 38 - BELANJA 1. NAJIHATUSSALEHAH BINTI AHMAD PAS
2. MOHD NIZAR BIN ZAKARIA BN
N. 39 - BOTA 1. ZULKIFLY BIN IBRAHIM PKR
2. NASARUDIN B. HASHIM BN
       
 
P. 070 - KAMPAR
N. 40 - MALIM NAWAR 1. CHANG GWO CHYANG BN
2. LEONG CHEOK KENG DAP
N. 41 - KERANJI 1. DANIEL WA WAI HOW BN
2. CHEN FOOK CHYE DAP
N. 42 - TUALANG SEKAH 1. BALDIP SINGH A/L SANTOKH SINGH PKR
2. NOLEE ASHILIN BINTI MOHAMMED RADZI BN
3. SYED MOHAMED BIN SYED ALI BEBAS
       
 
P. 071 - GOPENG
N. 43 - SUNGAI RAPAT 1. HAMIDAH BINTI OSMAN BN
2. RADZI BIN ZAINON PAS
3. MIOR AZMAN AMINUDDIN BIN MIOR ARIS BEBAS
N. 44 - SIMPANG PULAI 1. CHANG KON YOU @ CHEN KWAN WU BN
2. TAN KAR HING PKR
N. 45 - TEJA 1. YEW SAU KHAM BN
2. CHANG LIH KANG PKR
       
 
P. 072 - TAPAH
N. 46 - CHENDERIANG 1. MAH HANG SOON BN
2. AMANI WILLIAMS-HUNT BIN ABDULLAH PKR
N. 47 - AYER KUNING 1. SAMSUDIN BIN ABU HASSAN BN
2. KATHIRAVAN A/L MURUGAN BEBAS
3. AHMAD RAZI BIN OTHMAN PAS
       
 
P. 073 - PASIR SALAK
N. 48 - SUNGAI MANIK 1. ZAINOL FADZI BIN PAHARUDIN BN
2. OSMAN BIN ABDUL RAHMAN PKR
N. 49 - KAMPONG GAJAH 1. ISHAK BIN SAARI PAS
2. ABDULLAH FAUZI BIN AHMAD RAZALI BN
       
 
P. 074 - LUMUT
N. 50 - SITIAWAN 1. NGEH KOO HAM DAP
2. TING TAI FOOK BN
N. 51 - PASIR PANJANG 1. RASHIDI BIN IBRAHIM BN
2. ROHAWATI BINTI ABIDIN PAS
3. VIJAYAN A/L SUBRAMANIAM BEBAS
N. 52 - PANGKOR 1. BERNARD PARENPA A/L JOHN PARENPA PALL RAJ BEBAS
2. ZAMBRY BIN ABDUL KADIR BN
3. MOHD SAIFULLAH BIN MOHD ZULKIFLI PKR
       
 
P. 075 - BAGAN DATOK
N. 53 - RUNGKUP 1. MOHD MISBAHUL MUNIR BIN MASDUKI PAS
2. SHAHRUL ZAMAN BIN YAHYA BN
N. 54 - HUTAN MELINTANG 1. MAT SIDI BIN HASHIM BEBAS
2. AZAHARI BIN ABDULLAH BERJASA
3. SUPRAMANIAM A/L RAMALINGAM BN
4. KESAVAN A/L SUBRAMANIAM PKR
       
 
P. 076 - TELOK INTAN
N. 55 - PASIR BEDAMAR 1. M. KAYVEAS BN
2. TERENCE NAIDU A/L V.RAJA @ RAJA NAIDU DAP
N. 56 - CHANGKAT JONG 1. MOHD ANUAR BIN SUDIN PAS
2. SUPPAN A/L KRISHNAN BEBAS
3. MOHD AZHAR BIN JAMALUDDIN BN
       
 
P. 077 - TANJONG MALIM
N. 57 - SUNGKAI 1. GOH KIM SWEE BN
2. SIVANESAN A/L ACHALINGAM DAP
N. 58 - SLIM 1. MOSSES A/L RAMIAH BEBAS
2. MOHD KHUSAIRI BIN ABDUL TALIB BN
3. AMINUDDIN BIN ZULKIPLI PAS
N. 59 - BEHRANG 1. KAMAL BADRI BIN TAK M ZAINUDIN BEBAS
2. RAMNAIDU A/L SURIDEMUDU BEBAS
3. ABDUL HADI BIN ABDUL KHATAB PKR
4. RUSNAH BINTI KASSIM BN
JUMLAH KESELURUHAN 143
23/04/2013 22:56:10
election commission
Polling Day: May 05 2013
Nomination Day:
Parliament disolved: Apr 03 2013
Parliament seats: 222
State Seats: 505
Registered Voters: 13,268,002
Indian Votes: 950,000
Absentee Voters: 2,954
Military Voters: 161,251
Police Voters: 111,136
Parliament Candidates: 579
State Candidates: 1,322
Polling Ceters: 8,789
Cost: RM 400 million
 
 
 
 
Disclaimer: The views expressed by the authors and comments on this website are the sole responsibility of the writers themselves. The writer will take full responsibility, liability, and blame for any libel or litigation that results from something written in or as a direct result of something written in a comment. The accuracy, completeness, honesty, exactitude and factuality of the articles and comments are not guaranteed by imol.
Send mail to sound20 [at] gmail.com If you do not wish any of your writing republished here or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 1998 imol