imol
Home 2SubscribeTrigger HappyEthnic ClashForumHistorySocialPoliticsEconomyEducationPlantation WorkersAbout me
Silence is not an option when things are ill done - Lord Alfred Dennings
Google
Web imol
Malaysia Votes 2008
The Candidates
Selangor
Kuala Lumpur
Perak
Johor
P. Pinang
Pahang
Negeri Sembilan
Melaka
Perlis
Kelantan
Terengganu
Kedah
Sabah
Sarawak
 
 
 
Malaysia Votes 2013
Penang Candidates
P41 KEPALA BATAS
BN Datuk Seri Reezal Merican Naina Merican
PAS Afnan Hamimi Taib Azamuddin
P42 TASEK GELUGOR
BEBAS Datuk Seri Shariff Omar
BN Shabudin Yahaya
PAS Datuk Seri Abdul Rahman Maidin
P43 BAGAN
null Lim Kim Chu
BN Chua Teik Siang @ David Chua
DAP Lim Guan Eng
P44 PERMATANG PAUH
BN Dr Mazlan Ismail
BEBAS Dr Abdullah Zawawi Samsudin
PKR Datuk Seri Anwar Ibrahim
P45 BUKIT MERTAJAM
BN Gui Guat Lye
DAP Sim Chee Keong
P46 BATU KAWAN
BN N.Gobalakrishnan
DAP P Kasthuriraani
null Huan Cheng Guan
BEBAS A. Mohan
P47 NIBONG TEBAL
BN Datuk Zainal Abidin Osman
BEBAS Teng Kok Ping
PKR Datuk Dr Mansor Othman
P48 BUKIT BENDERA
DAP Zairil Abdullah
BN Teh Leong Meng
P49 TANJONG
DAP Ng Wei Aik
BN Ng Song Kheng
P50 JELUTONG
DAP Ooi Chuan Aun
BN Ng Fook On
P51 BUKIT GELUGOR
BN Teng Beng Yeam
DAP Karpal Singh
P52 BAYAN BARU
PKR Sim Tze Szin
BN Tang Heap Seng
P53 BALIK PULAU
BN Datuk Seri Dr Hilmi Yahya
PKR Muhammad Bakhtiar Wan Chik
N1 PENAGA
BN Mohd Zain Ahmad
PAS Roshidi Husin
N10 SEBERANG JAYA
BN Mohamad Nasir Abdullah
PKR Ramli Bulat
N11 PERMATANG PASIR
BN Anuar Faisal Yahaya
PAS Datuk Salleh Man
N12 PENANTI
BN Ibrahim Ahmad
PKR Dr Norlela Ariffin
N13 BERAPIT
BN Lau Chiek Tuan
DAP Ong Kok Fooi
N14 MACHANG BUBUK
BN Tan Lok Heah
PKR Lee Khai Loon
BERSAMA Dr M Vikneswaran
BEBAS Ooi Suan Hoe
BEBAS Tan Hock Leong
BEBAS Wan Balqis Wan Abdullah
N15 PADANG LALANG
BN Tan Teik Cheng
DAP Chong Eng
N16 PERAI
null Datuk Seri Muhammad Ridhwan Sulaiman
DAP P. Ramasamy
BN L. Krishnan
N17 BUKIT TENGAH
BEBAS A. Mohan
PKR Ong Chin Wen
BN Teng Chang Yeow
N18 BUKIT TAMBUN
PKR Law Choo Kiang
BEBAS A. Loganathan
BN Lai Chew Hock
BEBAS Aziz Zainal Abidin
N19 JAWI
BN Tan Cheng Liang
DAP Soon Lip Chee
N2 BERTAM
BN Shariful Azhar Othman
PKR Syed Mikail Rizal Aidid
N20 SUNGAI BAKAP
PKR Maktar Safee
BN Mohd Foad Mat Isa
N21 SUNGAI ACHEH
PKR Badrul Hisham Shaharin
PAS Yusni Md Piah
BN Datuk Mahmud Zakaria
N22 TANJUNG BUNGA
DAP Teh Yee Cheu
BEBAS Beh Siong Leng @ Mar Seong Leong
BN Datuk Seri Chia Kwang Chye
N23 AIR PUTIH
BN Tan Ken Keong
DAP Lim Guan Eng
N24 KEBUN BUNGA
BN H'ng Chee Wey
BEBAS K Jayaraman
PKR Cheah Kah Peng
N25 PULAU TIKUS
DAP Yap Soo Huey
BN Rowena Yam
N26 PADANG KOTA
DAP Chow Kon Yeow
BN Oh Tong Keong
N27 PENGKALAN KOTA
BN Loke Cheang Gin @ Loh Poh Chye
DAP Lau Keng Ee
N28 KOMTAR
DAP Teh Lai Heng
BN Loh Chye Teik
null Liew Yeow Hooi
N29 DATUK KERAMAT
BN Ong Thean Lye
DAP Jagdeep Singh
N3 PINANG TUNGGAL
BN Datuk Roslan Saidin
PKR Ir Ahmad Zakiyuddin Abdul Rahman
N30 SUNGAI PINANG
DAP Lim Siew Khim
BN Dr Thor Teong Gee
BEBAS Mohd Yaacob Mohd Noor
N31 BATU LANCANG
BN Lee Boon Ten
DAP Law Heng Kiang
N32 SERI DELIMA
DAP RSN Rayer
BN Low Joo Hiap
N33 AIR ITAM
DAP Wong Hon Wai
BN Loo Jieh Sheng @ Jason Loo
N34 PAYA TERUBONG
PKR Yeoh Soon Hin
BN Koh Wan Leong
N35 BATU UBAN
BEBAS N. Baratharajan
PKR T. Jayabalan
BEBAS Rajendra Ammasi
BEBAS Mohd Noor Sirajajudeen
BN Goh Kheng Sneah
N36 PANTAI JEREJAK
PKR Mohd Rashid Hasnon
BN Wong Mun Hoe
N37 BATU MAUNG
BEBAS Rahmat Ishak
BN Mansor Musa
PKR Abdul Malik Kassim
N38 BAYAN LEPAS
BEBAS Vellutham A/L Arumugam
PAS Asnah Hashim
BN Nordin Ahmad
N39 PULAU BETONG
BN Muhamad Farid Saad
PKR Mohd Tuah Ismail
N4 PERMATANG BERANGAN
BN Omar Abdul Hamid
PAS Arshad Mohd Salleh
N40 TELUK BAHANG
BN Datuk Shah Headan Ayoob Hussain Shah
PKR Datuk Abdul Halim Hussein
N5 SUNGAI DUA
PAS Zahidi Mohamad
BN Muhamad Yusoff Mohd Noor
BEBAS Datuk Seri Shariff Omar
N6 TELOK AYER TAWAR
PKR Norhayati Jaafar
BN Datuk Jahara Hamid
N7 SUNGAI PUYU
DAP Phee Boon Poh
BN Sum Yoo Keong
N8 BAGAN JERMAL
BN Tan Chuan Hong
DAP Lim Hock Seng
null Lim Kim Chu
N9 BAGAN DALAM
null Lim Seang Teik
BEBAS G. Asoghan
DAP A. Thanasekaran
BN M.Karuppanan
- See more at: http://www.nst.com.my/ge13/2013-result/penang#sthash.NUdgynBz.dpuf
 
BAHAGIAN PILIHAN RAYA NAMA PENUH PARTI
       
 
P. 041 - KEPALA BATAS
N. 01 - PENAGA 1. MOHD ZAIN BIN AHMAD BN
2. ROSIDI BIN HUSSAIN PAS
N. 02 - BERTAM 1. SYED MIKAEL RIZAL AIDID PKR
2. SHARIFUL AZHAR BIN OTHMAN BN
N. 03 - PINANG TUNGGAL 1. ROSLAN BIN SAIDIN BN
2. AHMAD ZAKIYUDDIN BIN ABD RAHMAN PKR
       
 
P. 042 - TASEK GELUGOR
N. 04 - PERMATANG BERANGAN 1. OMAR BIN HAJI ABD HAMID BN
2. ARSHAD BIN MD. SALLEH PAS
N. 05 - SUNGAI DUA 1. ZAHADI BIN HJ. MOHD. PAS
2. MUHAMAD YUSOFF BIN MOHD NOOR BN
3. MOHD SHARIFF BIN OMAR BEBAS
N. 06 - TELOK AYER TAWAR 1. NORHAYATI BINTI JAAFAR PKR
2. JAHARA BINTI HAMID BN
       
 
P. 043 - BAGAN
N. 07 - SUNGAI PUYU 1. PHEE BOON POH DAP
2. SUM YOO KEONG BN
N. 08 - BAGAN JERMAL 1. LIM HOCK SENG DAP
2. TAN CHUAN HONG BN
3. LIM KIM CHU PCM
N. 09 - BAGAN DALAM 1. LIM SEANG TEIK PCM
2. ASOGHAN A/L GOVINDARAJU BEBAS
3. TANASEKHARAN A/L AUTHERAPADY DAP
4. KARUPPANAN A/L M. MALAIRAJA BN
       
 
P. 044 - PERMATANG PAUH
N. 10 - SEBERANG JAYA 1. AFIF BIN BAHARDIN PKR
2. MOHAMMAD NASIR BIN ABDULLAH BN
3. SHAMSUT TABREJ BIN G.M ISMAIL MARICAR BEBAS
N. 11 - PERMATANG PASIR 1. ANUAR FAISAL BIN YAHAYA BN
2. MOHD SALLEH BIN MAN PAS
N. 12 - PENANTI 1. IBRAHIM BIN AHMAD BN
2. NORLELA BINTI ARIFFIN PKR
       
 
P. 045 - BUKIT MERTAJAM
N. 13 - BERAPIT 1. LAU CHIEK TUAN BN
2. ONG KOK FOOI DAP
N. 14 - MACHANG BUBUK 1. OOI SUAN HOE BEBAS
2. LEE KHAI LOON PKR
3. WAN BALKIS BIN WAN ABDULLAH BEBAS
4. VIKNESWARAN A/L MUNIANDY KITA
5. TAN LOK HEAH BN
6. TAN HOCK LEONG BEBAS
N. 15 - PADANG LALANG 1. TAN TEIK CHENG BN
2. CHONG ENG DAP
       
 
P. 046 - BATU KAWAN
N. 16 - PERAI 1. MUHAMMAD RIDHWAN BIN SULAIMAN BEBAS
2. P.RAMASAMY A/L PALANISAMY DAP
3. KRISHNAN A/L LETCHUMANAN BN
N. 17 - BUKIT TENGAH 1. MOHAN A/L APPAROO BEBAS
2. ONG CHIN WEN PKR
3. TENG CHANG YEOW BN
N. 18 - BUKIT TAMBUN 1. LAW CHOO KIANG PKR
2. LOGANATHAN A/L AYYAYU BEBAS
3. LAI CHEW HOCK BN
4. A'ZISS BIN ZAINAL ABIDDIN BEBAS
       
 
P. 047 - NIBONG TEBAL
N. 19 - JAWI 1. TAN CHENG LIANG BN
2. SOON LIP CHEE DAP
N. 20 - SUNGAI BAKAP 1. MAKTAR BIN HJ SHAPEE PKR
2. MOHD FOAD BIN HJ MAT ISA BN
N. 21 - SUNGAI ACHEH 1. BADRUL HISHAM BIN SHAHARIN PKR
2. MOHD YUSNI BIN MAT PIAH PAS
3. MAHMUD BIN ZAKARIA BN
       
 
P. 048 - BUKIT BENDERA
N. 22 - TANJONG BUNGA 1. TEH YEE CHEU DAP
2. MAR SEONG LENG @ BEH SEONG LENG BEBAS
3. CHIA KWANG CHYE BN
N. 23 - AIR PUTEH 1. TAN KEN KEONG BN
2. LIM GUAN ENG DAP
N. 24 - KEBUN BUNGA 1. HNG CHEE WEY BN
2. JAYARAMAN A/L K. KUNCHU KANNU BEBAS
3. CHEAH KAH PENG PKR
N. 25 - PULAU TIKUS 1. YAP SOO HUEY DAP
2. ROWENA YAM BN
       
 
P. 049 - TANJONG
N. 26 - PADANG KOTA 1. CHOW KON YEOW DAP
2. OH TONG KEONG BN
N. 27 - PENGKALAN KOTA 1. LOKE CHEANG GIN @ LOKE POH CHYE BN
2. LAU KENG EE DAP
N. 28 - KOMTAR 1. TEH LAI HENG DAP
2. LOH CHYE TEIK BN
3. LIEW YEOW HOOI PCM
       
 
P. 050 - JELUTONG
N. 29 - DATOK KERAMAT 1. ONG THEAN LYE BN
2. JAGDEEP SINGH DEO A/L KARPAL SINGH DAP
N. 30 - SUNGAI PINANG 1. LIM SIEW KHIM DAP
2. THOR TEONG GEE BN
3. MOHAMED YACOOB BIN MOHAMED NOOR BEBAS
N. 31 - BATU LANCANG 1. LEE BOON TEN BN
2. LAW HENG KIANG DAP
       
 
P. 051 - BUKIT GELUGOR
N. 32 - SERI DELIMA 1. SANISVARA NETHAJI RAYER A/L RAJAJI DAP
2. LOW JOO HIAP BN
N. 33 - AIR ITAM 1. WONG HON WAI DAP
2. LOO JIEH SHENG BN
N. 34 - PAYA TERUBONG 1. KOH WAN LEONG BN
2. YEOH SOON HIN DAP
       
 
P. 052 - BAYAN BARU
N. 35 - BATU UBAN 1. BARATHARAJAN A/L NARAYANASAMY PILLAI BEBAS
2. JAYABALAN A/L A. THAMBYAPPA PKR
3. RAJENDRA A/L AMMASI BEBAS
4. MOHD NOOR SIRAJAJUDEEN BIN MOHD ABDUL KADER BEBAS
5. GOH KHENG SNEAH BN
N. 36 - PANTAI JEREJAK 1. MOHD RASHID BIN HASNON PKR
2. WONG MUN HOE BN
N. 37 - BATU MAUNG 1. RAHMAD BIN ISAHAK BEBAS
2. MANSOR BIN MUSA BN
3. ABDUL MALIK BIN ABDUL KASSIM PKR
       
 
P. 053 - BALIK PULAU
N. 38 - BAYAN LEPAS 1. VELLAUTHAM A/L ARUMUGAM BEBAS
2. ASNAH BINTI HASHIM PAS
3. NORDIN BIN AHMAD BN
N. 39 - PULAU BETONG 1. MUHAMAD FARID BIN SAAD BN
2. MOHD TUAH BIN ISMAIL PKR
N. 40 - TELOK BAHANG 1. SHAH HAEDAN BIN AYOOB HUSSAIN SHAH BN
2. ABDUL HALIM BIN HUSSAIN PKR
JUMLAH KESELURUHAN 103
23/04/2013 22:51:36
election commission
Polling Day: May 05 2013
Nomination Day:
Parliament disolved: Apr 03 2013
Parliament seats: 222
State Seats: 505
Registered Voters: 13,268,002
Indian Votes: 950,000
Absentee Voters: 2,954
Military Voters: 161,251
Police Voters: 111,136
Parliament Candidates: 579
State Candidates: 1,322
Polling Ceters: 8,789
Cost: RM 400 million
 
 
 
 
Disclaimer: The views expressed by the authors and comments on this website are the sole responsibility of the writers themselves. The writer will take full responsibility, liability, and blame for any libel or litigation that results from something written in or as a direct result of something written in a comment. The accuracy, completeness, honesty, exactitude and factuality of the articles and comments are not guaranteed by imol.
Send mail to sound20 [at] gmail.com If you do not wish any of your writing republished here or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 1998 imol