imol
Home 2SubscribeTrigger HappyEthnic ClashForumHistorySocialPoliticsEconomyEducationPlantation WorkersAbout me
Silence is not an option when things are ill done - Lord Alfred Dennings
Google
Web imol
Malaysia Votes 2008
The Candidates
Selangor
Kuala Lumpur
Perak
Johor
P. Pinang
Pahang
Negeri Sembilan
Melaka
Perlis
Kelantan
Terengganu
Kedah
Sabah
Sarawak
 
 
 
Malaysia Votes 2013
Johor Candidates
P140 SEGAMAT
BN Datuk S Subramaniam
PKR Datuk Chua Jui Meng
P141 SEKIJANG
PKR Julailey Abdul Manap
BN Anuar Abd Manap
P142 LABIS
BN Datuk Chua Tee Yong
DAP S Ramakrishnan
P143 PAGOH
BN Tan Sri Muhyiddin Yasin
PAS Mohd Rozali Jamil
P144 LEDANG
BN Hamim Samuri
PKR Hassan Karim
P145 BAKRI
DAP Er Teck Hwa
BN Chris Lee Ching Yong
P146 MUAR
BN Datuk Mohd Razali Ibrahim
PKR Nor Hizwan Ahmad
P147 PARIT SULONG
PAS Khairuddin A Rahim
BN Datuk Noraini Ahmad
P148 AYER HITAM
PAS Hu Pang Chaw
BN Datuk Dr Wee Ka Siong
P149 SRI GADING
BN Datuk Ab Aziz Kaprawi
PKR Mohd Khuzzan Abu Bakar
P150 BATU PAHAT
BN Dr Mohd Puad Zarkashi
PKR Datuk Idris Jauzi
P151 SIMPANG RENGGAM
BN Liang Teck Meng
PAS Suhaizan Kaiat
P152 KLUANG
BN Datuk Dr Hou Kok Chung
DAP Liew CHing Tong
P153 SEMBRONG
PKR Onn Abu Bakar
BN Datuk Seri Hishammudin Tun Hussein
P154 MERSING
PAS Roslan Nikmat
BN Datuk Dr Abd Latiff Ahmad
P155 TENGGARA
BN Datuk Halimah Mohamed Sadique
PAS Muhamad Said Jonit
P156 KOTA TINGGI
BN Datuk Noor Ehsanuddin Mohd Harun Narrashid
PAS Onn Jaafar
P157 PENGERANG
PKR Tengku Intan Tengku Abdul Hamid
BN Datuk Seri Azalina Othman
BEBAS Mohd Azaman Johari
P158 TEBRAU
PKR Steven Choong Shiau Yoon
BN Khoo Soo Seang
P159 PASIR GUDANG
PKR Dr Ahmad Faidi Saidhi
BN Normala Abdul Samad
P160 JOHOR BAHRU
PKR Jeneral (B) Tan Sri Md Hashim Hussein
BN Tan Sri Shahrir Abdul Samad
P161 PULAI
BN Datuk Nur Jazlan Mohamed
PAS Salahuddin Ayub
P162 GELANG PATAH
BN Datuk Abdul Ghani Othman
DAP Lim Kit Siang
P163 KULAI
DAP Teo Nie Ching
BN Tay Chin Hein
BEBAS K Surendran
P164 PONTIAN
PKR Haniff@Ghazali Hosman
BN Datuk Ahmad Maslan
P165 TANJONG PIAI
BN Datuk Wee Jeck Seng
DAP Mahdzir Ibrahim
N1 BULOH KASAP
BN Norshida Ibrahim
PAS Firdaus Masod
N10 TANGKAK
BN Goh Tee Tee
DAP Ee Chin Li
N11 SEROM
BN Abd Razak Minhat
PAS Azmi Ahmad
N12 BENTAYAN
DAP Chua Wee Beng
BN Helen Foh Soh Lan
N13 SUNGAI ABONG
PAS Dr Sheikh Ibrahim Salleh
BN Dtk Dr Haris Salleh
N14 BUKIT NANING
PKR Abdul Aziz Mohammad
BN Dtk Saipol Bahari Suib
BEBAS Md Ghazali Salamon
N15 MAHARANI
BN Datuk Zulkhairi Ahmad
PAS Dr Mohammad Taslim
N16 SUNGAI BALANG
BN Zaiton Ismail
PAS Malik Mohamad Diah
N17 SEMERAH
PKR Md Ysahrudin Kusni
BN Mohd Ismail Roslan
N18 SRI MEDAN
BN Datuk Zulkurnain Kamisan
PAS Ahmad Rosdi Bahari
N19 YONG PENG
DAP Chew Peck Choo
BN Lim Kee Moi
N2 JEMENTAH
BN Dr Lee Hong Tee
DAP Tan Chen Choon
N20 SEMARANG
BN Datuk Shamsolbari Jamali
PAS Ilyas Abu Bakar
N21 PARIT YAANI
BN Teo Yew Chuan
PAS Aminolhuda Hassan
N22 PARIT RAJA
BN Datin Azizah Zakaria
PAS Noor Khalim Sakib
N23 PENGGARAM
BN Dr King Ban Siang
DAP Gan Peck Cheng
N24 SENGGARANG
BN A Aziz Ismail
PAS Dr Mohd Ramli Md Kari
N25 RENGIT
BN Ayub Jamil
PAS Ahmad Kailani Kosnin
N26 MACHAP
BN Abd Taib Abu Bakar
PAS Mohd Khalid Salekan
N27 LAYANG-LAYANG
BN Abd Mutalib Abd Rahim
PKR Mohd Ishak Shir Mohd
N28 MENGKIBOL
BN Chai Kee Yaw
DAP Tan Hong Ping
BEBAS Ng Lum Ha
N29 MAHKOTA
BN Md Jais Sarday
PAS Khairul Faizi Ahmad Kamil
N3 PEMANIS
PAS Normala Sudirman
BN Lau Chin Hoon
N30 PALOH
DAP R Shanker
BN Teoh Yap Kun
N31 KAHANG
BN R Vidyanathan
PKR Hamdan Basiran
N32 ENDAU
PAS Mohd Azam Abdul Razak
BN Abd Latif Bandi
N33 TENGGAROH
PKR MS Murugan
BN K Raven
N34 PANTI
BN Datuk Baderi Dazuki
PAS Azlisham Azahar
PKR Mohd Annuar Mohd Salleh
N35 PASIR RAJA
BN Datuk Dr Adham Baba
PAS Lt Kol (B) Mohd Nazari Mokhtar
N36 SEDILI
BN Rasman Ithnain
PKR Datuk Abdul Kadir Sainudin
N37 JOHOR LAMA
BN Asiah Md Ariff
PAS Kamaldin Tahir
N38 PENAWAR
BN Hamimah Mansor
PAS Anis Afida Mohd Azli
N39 TANJONG SURAT
PKR Hasnul bin Ahmad
BN Syed Sis bin A Rahman
N4 KEMELAH
BN Datuk Ayub Rahmat
PKR Natrah Ismail
N40 TIRAM
BN Datuk Maulizan Bujang
PAS R Kumutha
N41 PUTERI WANGSA
BEBAS D Ravindaran
PAS Abdullah Husin
BN M Soorianarayan
N42 JOHOR JAYA
BN Tan Cher Puk
DAP Liow Cai Tung
BEBAS Elvin Hong Eng Wah
N43 PERMAS
BN Datuk Seri Mohamed Khaled Nordin
PAS Syed Othman Abdullah
N44 TANJUNG PUTERI
BN Datuk Adam Sumiru
PKR Mohd Salleh Ahmad
N45 STULANG
DAP Chen Kah Eng
BN Chong Chee Siong
N46 PENGKALAN RINTING
DAP Cheo Yee How
BN Cheng Mei Kee
N47 KEMPAS
BN Tengku Putra Haron Aminurrashid Tan Sri Tengku Hamid Jumaat
PAS Suhaizan Kaiat
N48 SKUDAI
BN Liang Ah Chy
DAP Dr Boo Cheng Hau
N49 NUSA JAYA
PAS Salahuddin Ayob
BN Dr Zaini Abu Bakar
N5 TENANG
BN Mohd Azahar Ibrahim
PAS Mohd Zin Johar
N50 BUKIT PERMAI
BN Ali Mazat Salleh
PAS Mazlan Aliman
N51 BUKIT BATU
BN Cheong Chin Liang
BEBAS K Surandran
PKR Jimmy Puah Vee Tse
N52 SENAI
DAP Wong Shu Qi
BN Tan Nai Soon
N53 BENUT
PAS Sorobo Ponoh
BN Datuk Hasni Mohamad
N54 PULAI SEBATANG
BN Datuk Tee Siew Kiong
PAS Ungku Mohd Nor Ungku Mahmood
N55 PEKAN NENAS
BN Wong You Fong
DAP Yap Tung Siong
N56 KUKUP
PAS Ghazaley Ayub
BN Suhaimi Salleh
N6 BEKOK
BN Tan Chong
DAP Lim Eng Guan
N7 BUKIT SERAMPANG
BN Ismail Mohamed
PKR Saadon Abdullah
N8 JORAK
PAS Norhayati Bachok
BN Datuk Dr Sharuddin Salleh
N9 GAMBIR
BEBAS Mohd Zan Abu
BEBAS Yunos Mustakim
BN M Asojan
PAS Datuk Dr Mahfodz Mohamed
- See more at: http://www.nst.com.my/ge13/2013-result/johor#sthash.D4I0b4fQ.dpuf
 
 
BAHAGIAN PILIHAN RAYA NAMA PENUH PARTI
       
 
P. 140 - SEGAMAT
N. 01 - BULOH KASAP 1. FIRDAUS BIN MASOD PAS
2. NORSHIDA BINTI IBRAHIM BN
N. 02 - JEMENTAH 1. LEE HONG TEE BN
2. TAN CHEN CHOON DAP
       
 
P. 141 - SEKIJANG
N. 03 - PEMANIS 1. LAU CHIN HOON BN
2. NORMALA BINTI SUDIRMAN PAS
N. 04 - KEMELAH 1. NATRAH BINTI ISMAIL PKR
2. AYUB BIN RAHMAT BN
       
 
P. 142 - LABIS
N. 05 - TENANG 1. MOHD AZAHAR BIN IBRAHIM BN
2. MD ZIN BIN JOHAR PAS
N. 06 - BEKOK 1. TAN CHONG BN
2. LIM ENG GUAN DAP
       
 
P. 143 - PAGOH
N. 07 - BUKIT SERAMPANG 1. ISMAIL BIN MOHAMED BN
2. SAADON BIN ABDULLAH PKR
N. 08 - JORAK 1. NOR HAYATI BINTI BACHOK PAS
2. SHARUDDIN BIN MD SALLEH BN
       
 
P. 144 - LEDANG
N. 09 - GAMBIR 1. MOHD ZAN BIN ABU BEBAS
2. YUNUS BIN MUSTAKIM BEBAS
3. M ASOJAN A/L MUNIYANDY BN
4. MAHFODZ BIN MOHAMED PAS
N. 10 - TANGKAK 1. GOH TEE TEE BN
2. EE CHIN LI DAP
N. 11 - SEROM 1. ABD RAZAK BIN MINHAT BN
2. AZMI BIN AHMAD PAS
       
 
P. 145 - BAKRI
N. 12 - BENTAYAN 1. FONG SOH LAN BN
2. CHUA WEE BENG DAP
N. 13 - SUNGAI ABONG 1. SHEIKH IBRAHIM BIN SALLEH PAS
2. HARIS BIN SALLEH BN
N. 14 - BUKIT NANING 1. ABDUL AZIZ BIN MUHAMMAD PKR
2. SAIPOLBAHARI BIN SUIB BN
3. MD GHAZALI BIN SALAMUN BEBAS
       
 
P. 146 - MUAR
N. 15 - MAHARANI 1. MOHAMMAD BIN TASLIM PAS
2. ZULKHAIRI BIN AHMAD BN
N. 16 - SUNGAI BALANG 1. MALIK BIN MOHAMED DIAH PAS
2. ZAITON BINTI ISMAIL BN
       
 
P. 147 - PARIT SULONG
N. 17 - SEMERAH 1. MD YSAHRUDIN BIN KUSNI PKR
2. MOHD ISMAIL BIN ROSLAN BN
N. 18 - SRI MEDAN 1. ZULKURNAIN BIN KAMISAN BN
2. AHMAD ROSDI BIN BAHARI PAS
       
 
P. 148 - AYER HITAM
N. 19 - YONG PENG 1. CHEW PECK CHOO DAP
2. LIM KEE MOI BN
N. 20 - SEMARANG 1. SAMSOLBARI BIN JAMALI BN
2. ALLIAR @ ILYAS BIN A.BAKAR PAS
       
 
P. 149 - SRI GADING
N. 21 - PARIT YAANI 1. AMINOLHUDA BIN HASSAN PAS
2. TEO YEW CHUAN BN
N. 22 - PARIT RAJA 1. AZIZAH BINTI ZAKARIA BN
2. NOOR KHALIM BIN SAKIB PAS
       
 
P. 150 - BATU PAHAT
N. 23 - PENGGARAM 1. KING BAN SIANG BN
2. GAN PECK CHENG DAP
N. 24 - SENGGARANG 1. A. AZIZ BIN ISMAIL BN
2. MOHD RAMLI BIN MD KARI PAS
N. 25 - RENGIT 1. AHMAD KAILANI BIN KOSNIN PAS
2. AYUB BIN JAMIL BN
       
 
P. 151 - SIMPANG RENGGAM
N. 26 - MACHAP 1. ABD TAIB BIN ABU BAKAR BN
2. MOHD KHALID BIN SALEKAN PAS
N. 27 - LAYANG-LAYANG 1. MOHD ISHAK BIN SHIR MOHD PKR
2. ABD. MUTALIP BIN ABD. RAHIM BN
       
 
P. 152 - KLUANG
N. 28 - MENGKIBOL 1. CHYE KWEE YEOW BN
2. TAN HONG PIN DAP
3. NG LAM HUA BEBAS
N. 29 - MAHKOTA 1. MD. JAIS BIN SARDAY BN
2. KHAIRUL FAIZI BIN AHMAD KAMIL PAS
       
 
P. 153 - SEMBRONG
N. 30 - PALOH 1. SHANKER A/L RENGGANATHAN DAP
2. TEOH YAP KUN BN
N. 31 - KAHANG 1. HAMDAN BIN BASIRAN PKR
2. VIDYANANTHAN A/L RAMANADHAN BN
       
 
P. 154 - MERSING
N. 32 - ENDAU 1. ABD LATIF BIN BANDI @ NOR SEBANDI BN
2. MOHD AZAM BIN ABD RAZAK PAS
N. 33 - TENGGAROH 1. RAVEN KUMAR A/L KRISHNASAMY BN
2. MURUGAN A/L MUTHU SAMY PKR
       
 
P. 155 - TENGGARA
N. 34 - PANTI 1. AZLISHAM BIN AZAHAR PAS
2. MOHD ANNUAR BIN MOHD SALLEH PKR
3. BADERI BIN DASUKI BN
N. 35 - PASIR RAJA 1. MOHD NAZARI BIN MOKHTAR PAS
2. ADHAM BIN BABA BN
       
 
P. 156 - KOTA TINGGI
N. 36 - SEDILI 1. ABD KADIR BIN SAINUDIN PKR
2. RASMAN BIN ITHNAIN BN
N. 37 - JOHOR LAMA 1. ASIAH BINTI MD ARIFF BN
2. KAMALDIN BIN TAHIR PAS
       
 
P. 157 - PENGERANG
N. 38 - PENAWAR 1. HAMIMAH BINTI MANSOR BN
2. ANIS AFIDA BINTI MOHD AZLI PAS
N. 39 - TANJONG SURAT 1. SYED SIS BIN A.RAHMAN BN
2. HASNUL BIN AHMAD PKR
       
 
P. 158 - TEBRAU
N. 40 - TIRAM 1. MAULIZAN BIN BUJANG BN
2. KUMUTHA A/P RAHMAN PAS
N. 41 - PUTERI WANGSA 1. RAVINDARAN A/L DORAISAMY BEBAS
2. ABDULLAH BIN HUSIN PAS
3. SOORIANARAYANAN A/L MUNIANDY BN
       
 
P. 159 - PASIR GUDANG
N. 42 - JOHOR JAYA 1. TAN CHER PUK BN
2. HONG ENG WAH BEBAS
3. LIOW CAI TUNG DAP
N. 43 - PERMAS 1. MOHAMED KHALED BIN NORDIN BN
2. SYED OTHMAN BIN ABDULLAH PAS
       
 
P. 160 - JOHOR BAHRU
N. 44 - TANJONG PUTERI 1. MOHD SALLEH BIN AHMAD PKR
2. ADAM BIN SUMIRU BN
N. 45 - STULANG 1. CHEN KAH ENG DAP
2. CHONG CHEE SIONG BN
       
 
P. 161 - PULAI
N. 46 - PENGKALAN RINTING 1. CHEO YEE HOW DAP
2. CHANG MEI KEE BN
N. 47 - KEMPAS 1. SUHAIZAN BIN KAIAT PAS
2. TENGKU PUTRA HARON AMINURRASHID B TAN SRI TENGKU HAMID JUMAT BN
       
 
P. 162 - GELANG PATAH
N. 48 - SKUDAI 1. LIANG AH CHY BN
2. BOO CHENG HAU DAP
N. 49 - NUSA JAYA 1. SALAHUDDIN BIN AYUB PAS
2. ZAINI BIN ABU BAKAR BN
       
 
P. 163 - KULAI
N. 50 - BUKIT PERMAI 1. ALI MAZAT BIN SALLEH BN
2. MAZLAN BIN ALIMAN PAS
N. 51 - BUKIT BATU 1. CHEONG CHIN LIANG BN
2. JIMMY PUAH WEE TSE PKR
3. SURENDIRAN A/L KUPPAYAH BEBAS
N. 52 - SENAI 1. TANG NAI SOON BN
2. WONG SHU QI DAP
       
 
P. 164 - PONTIAN
N. 53 - BENUT 1. SAROBO BIN PONOH PAS
2. HASNI BIN MOHAMMAD BN
N. 54 - PULAI SEBATANG 1. TEE SIEW KIONG BN
2. UNGKU MOHD NOOR BIN UNGKU MAHMOOD PAS
       
 
P. 165 - TANJONG PIAI
N. 55 - PEKAN NENAS 1. WONG YOU FONG BN
2. YEO TUNG SIONG DAP
N. 56 - KUKUP 1. GHAZALEY BIN AYIUB PAS
2. SUHAIMI BIN SALLEH BN
JUMLAH KESELURUHAN 120
23/04/2013 23:11:34
election commission
Polling Day: May 05 2013
Nomination Day:
Parliament disolved: Apr 03 2013
Parliament seats: 222
State Seats: 505
Registered Voters: 13,268,002
Indian Votes: 950,000
Absentee Voters: 2,954
Military Voters: 161,251
Police Voters: 111,136
Parliament Candidates: 579
State Candidates: 1,322
Polling Ceters: 8,789
Cost: RM 400 million
 
 
 
 
Disclaimer: The views expressed by the authors and comments on this website are the sole responsibility of the writers themselves. The writer will take full responsibility, liability, and blame for any libel or litigation that results from something written in or as a direct result of something written in a comment. The accuracy, completeness, honesty, exactitude and factuality of the articles and comments are not guaranteed by imol.
Send mail to sound20 [at] gmail.com If you do not wish any of your writing republished here or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 1998 imol